Kevin Nash

E625734

Kevin Nash is an American professional wrestler and actor best known as a founding member of the New World Order (nWo) and a multiple-time world champion in major promotions like WCW and WWE.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Kevin Nash canonical 19
Kevin Scott Nash 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (73)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human ⓘ
podcaster ⓘ
professional wrestler ⓘ
appearedInFilm John Wick ⓘ
Magic Mike ⓘ
Magic Mike XXL ⓘ
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze ⓘ
The Punisher (2004) ⓘ
linked to: Punisher
billedFrom Detroit, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Detroit
billedHeight 7 ft 0 in ⓘ
billedWeight about 320 lb ⓘ
birthName Kevin Scott Nash ⓘ
linked to: Kevin Nash
championshipHeld TNA Legends Championship ⓘ
TNA World Tag Team Championship ⓘ
WCW World Heavyweight Championship ⓘ
WCW World Tag Team Championship ⓘ
WWF Championship ⓘ
linked to: WWE Championship

WWF Intercontinental Championship ⓘ
WWF Tag Team Championship ⓘ
child Tristen Nash ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1959-07-09 ⓘ
debutYear 1990 ⓘ
ethnicity White American ⓘ
formedStable New World Order ⓘ
formedStableWith Hulk Hogan ⓘ
Scott Hall ⓘ
hallOfFameInduction WWE Hall of Fame 2015 as Kevin Nash ⓘ
WWE Hall of Fame 2020 as member of nWo ⓘ
hasPodcast Kliq This ⓘ
height about 208 cm ⓘ
isFoundingMemberOf New World Order ⓘ
isMemberOf D-Generation X ⓘ
New World Order ⓘ
The Kliq ⓘ
madeWWEDebutAs Diesel ⓘ
managedBy Shawn Michaels ⓘ
name Kevin Nash ⓘ
notableFeudWith Bret Hart ⓘ
Goldberg ⓘ
Hulk Hogan ⓘ
The Giant ⓘ
occupation actor ⓘ
podcaster ⓘ
producer ⓘ
professional wrestler ⓘ
placeOfBirth Detroit, Michigan, United States ⓘ
playedCollegeBasketballFor University of Tennessee ⓘ
portrayedCharacter Super Shredder in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze ⓘ
linked to: Shredder

Tarzan in Magic Mike ⓘ
The Russian in The Punisher (2004) ⓘ
previousSport basketball ⓘ
retiredFromFullTimeWrestling 2010s ⓘ
ringName Diesel ⓘ
Kevin Nash ⓘ
Oz ⓘ
Vinnie Vegas ⓘ
signatureMove Big Boot ⓘ
Jackknife Powerbomb ⓘ
sport professional wrestling ⓘ
spouse Tamara Nash ⓘ
tagTeamPartner Booker T ⓘ
Diamond Dallas Page ⓘ
Hulk Hogan ⓘ
Scott Hall ⓘ
Shawn Michaels ⓘ
wrestledFor Continental Wrestling Association ⓘ
New Japan Pro-Wrestling ⓘ
Total Nonstop Action Wrestling ⓘ
World Championship Wrestling ⓘ
World League Wrestling ⓘ
World Wrestling Entertainment ⓘ
linked to: WWE

World Wrestling Federation ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (20)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Magic Mike → starring → Kevin Nash ⓘ
New World Order → keyMember → Kevin Nash ⓘ
New World Order → foundingMembers → Kevin Nash ⓘ
WWE Hall of Fame 2020 → includes → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Magic Mike XXL → castMember → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Bash at the Beach 1996 → featuredWrestler → Kevin Nash ⓘ
subject linked to: Bash at the Beach
Kevin Nash → name → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Kevin Nash → birthName → Kevin Scott Nash ⓘ
linked to: Kevin Nash
Kevin Nash → ringName → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Scott Hall → tagTeamPartner → Kevin Nash ⓘ
WCW Power Plant → notableAlumnus → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Dog (2022 film) → starring → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Main Event Mafia → hasMember → Kevin Nash ⓘ
Razor Ramon → tagTeamPartner → Kevin Nash ⓘ