Step Up 3D

E378768

Step Up 3D is a 2010 dance film in the Step Up franchise, known for its elaborate street dance sequences and use of 3D technology.

All labels observed (5)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (53)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (13)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Summit Entertainment → notableWork → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Jon M. Chu → notableWork → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Jon M. Chu → directed → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Step Up 3D → title → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Step Up 2: The Streets → partOfSeries → Step Up film series ⓘ
linked to: Step Up 3D
Step Up 2: The Streets → sequel → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Harry Shum Jr. → appearedIn → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Robin Lord Taylor → appearedIn → Step Up 3D ⓘ
Alyson Stoner → notableWork → Step Up 3D ⓘ
My Own Step → featuredIn → Step Up 3D (film) ⓘ
linked to: Step Up 3D
My Own Step → partOfSoundtrack → Step Up 3D: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack ⓘ
linked to: Step Up 3D
Sean Bankhead → notableAppearance → Step Up 3D (as dancer/choreographer, behind the scenes and related work) ⓘ
linked to: Step Up 3D