Robert James Ritchie

E98168

Robert James Ritchie is an American musician, singer, and rapper best known by his stage name Kid Rock, blending rock, hip hop, and country in his work.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Robert James Ritchie

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Robert James Ritchie (Robert James Ritchie is an American musician, singer, and rapper best known by his stage name Kid Rock, blending rock, hip hop, and country in his work.)

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (52)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human ⓘ
musician ⓘ
rapper ⓘ
record producer ⓘ
singer ⓘ
songwriter ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1971-01-17 ⓘ
genre country ⓘ
country rock ⓘ
hip hop ⓘ
nu metal ⓘ
rap metal ⓘ
rap rock ⓘ
rock ⓘ
southern rock ⓘ
hasChild Robert James Ritchie Jr. ⓘ
instrument bass guitar ⓘ
drums ⓘ
guitar ⓘ
turntables ⓘ
vocals ⓘ
knownFor blending rock, hip hop, and country music ⓘ
memberOf Twisted Brown Trucker ⓘ
notableWork All Summer Long ⓘ
Bad Reputation ⓘ
Bawitdaba ⓘ
Born Free ⓘ
Cocky ⓘ
Cowboy ⓘ
Devil Without a Cause ⓘ
First Kiss ⓘ
Kid Rock (album) ⓘ
Only God Knows Why ⓘ
Picture ⓘ
Rebel Soul ⓘ
Rock n Roll Jesus ⓘ
Sweet Southern Sugar ⓘ
occupation actor ⓘ
disc jockey ⓘ
musician ⓘ
rapper ⓘ
record producer ⓘ
singer ⓘ
songwriter ⓘ
placeOfBirth Romeo, Michigan, United States ⓘ
politicalAlignment conservative ⓘ
residence Clarkston, Michigan, United States ⓘ
sexOrGender male ⓘ
spouse Pamela Anderson ⓘ
stageName Kid Rock ⓘ
yearsActive 1988–present ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (9)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Kid Rock → birthName → Robert James Ritchie ⓘ
Kid Rock → hasChild → Robert James Ritchie Jr. ⓘ
linked to: Robert James Ritchie
Robert James Ritchie → hasChild → Robert James Ritchie Jr. ⓘ
linked to: Robert James Ritchie
First Kiss → mainArtistBirthName → Robert James Ritchie ⓘ
Sweet Southern Sugar → hasPerformerBirthName → Robert James Ritchie ⓘ
Bad Reputation → hasArtistBirthName → Robert James Ritchie ⓘ
All Summer Long → writer → Robert Ritchie ⓘ
linked to: Robert James Ritchie
Mr. Rock n Roll → performerBirthName → Robert James Ritchie ⓘ
Celebrate → hasArtistRealName → Robert James Ritchie ⓘ
subject linked to: Celebrate by Kid Rock