Max Pacioretty

E943345

Max Pacioretty is an American professional ice hockey left winger known for his NHL career with teams such as the Montreal Canadiens and Vegas Golden Knights.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Max Pacioretty canonical 2
Maximilian Kolenda Pacioretty 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human ⓘ
ice hockey player ⓘ
awardReceived Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy ⓘ
awardReceivedFor perseverance sportsmanship and dedication to ice hockey ⓘ
captaincyEndSeason 2017-2018 ⓘ
captaincyStartSeason 2015-2016 ⓘ
captainOf Montreal Canadiens ⓘ
collegeTeam Michigan Wolverines men's ice hockey ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1988-11-20 ⓘ
draftedBy Montreal Canadiens ⓘ
draftLeague NHL Entry Draft ⓘ
draftOverall 22 ⓘ
draftRound 1 ⓘ
draftYear 2007 ⓘ
ethnicOrigin American of Italian descent ⓘ
familyName Pacioretty ⓘ
fullName Maximilian Kolenda Pacioretty ⓘ
linked to: Max Pacioretty
gender male ⓘ
givenName Maximilian ⓘ
handedness left ⓘ
heightInCentimetres 188 ⓘ
heightInInches 74 ⓘ
jerseyNumber 67 ⓘ
knownFor goal scoring ability ⓘ
two-way play ⓘ
languageSpoken English ⓘ
league American Hockey League ⓘ
National Hockey League ⓘ
marriedTo Katherine Pacioretty ⓘ
nationalTeam United States of America ⓘ
participatedIn 2014 Winter Olympics ⓘ
placeOfBirth New Canaan, Connecticut, United States ⓘ
playedFor Carolina Hurricanes ⓘ
Hamilton Bulldogs ⓘ
Montreal Canadiens ⓘ
Vegas Golden Knights ⓘ
Washington Capitals ⓘ
playedIn NHL playoffs ⓘ
positionPlayed left wing ⓘ
representedCountry United States of America ⓘ
residence United States of America ⓘ
shoots left ⓘ
sport ice hockey ⓘ
spouseOccupation former professional tennis player ⓘ
sufferedInjuryType concussion ⓘ
torn Achilles tendon ⓘ
weightInPounds 206 ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Sioux City Musketeers → notableAlumni → Max Pacioretty ⓘ
Max Pacioretty → fullName → Maximilian Kolenda Pacioretty ⓘ
linked to: Max Pacioretty
Red Berenson → notableStudent → Max Pacioretty ⓘ