Taylor, Michigan

E91891

Taylor, Michigan is a suburban city in Wayne County that forms part of the Downriver area of metropolitan Detroit.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Taylor, Michigan

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Taylor, Michigan (Taylor, Michigan is a suburban city in Wayne County that forms part of the Downriver area of metropolitan Detroit.)

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Taylor, Michigan canonical 28
City of Taylor, Michigan 3
city of Taylor, Michigan 2

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf city ⓘ
municipality ⓘ
areaCode 313 ⓘ
734 ⓘ
borderedBy Allen Park, Michigan ⓘ
Brownstown Township, Michigan ⓘ
Dearborn Heights, Michigan ⓘ
Dearborn, Michigan ⓘ
Romulus, Michigan ⓘ
Southgate, Michigan ⓘ
climate humid continental climate ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
county Wayne County, Michigan ⓘ
FIPSCode 26-79140 ⓘ
GNISFeatureID 1614510 ⓘ
governmentType mayor–council government ⓘ
hasAirportNearby Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport ⓘ
hasAttraction Heritage Park (Taylor, Michigan) ⓘ
Lakes of Taylor Golf Club ⓘ
Southland Center ⓘ
Taylor Meadows Golf Club ⓘ
Taylor Sportsplex ⓘ
hasEvent Taylor Summer Festival ⓘ
hasMajorRoad Interstate 75 ⓘ
Interstate 94 ⓘ
Telegraph Road ⓘ
US Route 24 NERFINISHED ⓘ
hasNickname Taylor Tucky ⓘ
hasPark Heritage Park (Taylor, Michigan) ⓘ
hasPublicHighSchool Taylor High School (Michigan) ⓘ
Trillium Academy ⓘ
hasSchoolDistrict Taylor School District ⓘ
hasSettlementType city ⓘ
hasSisterCity Lafrançaise, France ⓘ
isBedroomCommunityOf Detroit, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Detroit
isInRegion Midwestern United States ⓘ
isPartOfUrbanArea Detroit metropolitan area ⓘ
isSuburbOf Detroit, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Detroit
locatedIn Michigan ⓘ
United States ⓘ
Wayne County, Michigan ⓘ
locatedInTimeZone Eastern Time Zone ⓘ
namedAfter Zachary Taylor ⓘ
partOf Downriver ⓘ
linked to: Downriver Detroit

Metro Detroit ⓘ
postalCode 48180 ⓘ
state Michigan ⓘ
timeZoneDST Eastern Daylight Time ⓘ
linked to: Eastern Time Zone

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (34)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Dearborn, Michigan → borderedBy → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Wayne County, Michigan → contains → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Allen Park, Michigan → borderedBy → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Downriver Detroit → contains → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Ecorse Creek → flowsThrough → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Southgate, Michigan → borders → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Romulus, Michigan → locatedNear → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor School District → serves → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor Tucky → refersTo → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor Tucky → notOfficialNameOf → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Southland Center → location → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Heritage Park (Taylor, Michigan) → city → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Heritage Park (Taylor, Michigan) → category → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor Sportsplex → locatedIn → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Lakes of Taylor Golf Club → city → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor High School (Michigan) → city → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor High School (Michigan) → regionServed → city of Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Taylor, Michigan
Trillium Academy → location → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Trillium Academy → servesRegion → Taylor, Michigan area ⓘ
linked to: Taylor, Michigan
Taylor Summer Festival → locatedIn → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
U.S. Route 24 → runsThroughCity → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Downriver, Michigan → includes → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
William D. Ford → residence → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
New Boston, Michigan → hasNearbyCity → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
M-85 → passesThrough → city of Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Taylor, Michigan
United Memorial Gardens → city → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
United Memorial Gardens → locatedIn → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Taylor Township → followedBy → City of Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Taylor, Michigan
Taylor Township → laterBecame → City of Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Taylor, Michigan
Taylor Township → hasSuccessorAdministrativeUnit → City of Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
linked to: Taylor, Michigan
Taylor Township → hasMunicipalSuccessor → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Junior League World Series → location → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ
Junior League World Series → city → Taylor, Michigan ⓘ