Hyperion Books

E91139

Hyperion Books is an American publishing imprint, originally founded by The Walt Disney Company, known for releasing a wide range of popular fiction and non-fiction titles.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Hyperion Books

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Hyperion Books (Hyperion Books is an American publishing imprint, originally founded by The Walt Disney Company, known for releasing a wide range of popular fiction and non-fiction titles.)

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Hyperion Books canonical 7
Hyperion Books for Children 4

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (47)

Predicate Object
instanceOf book publisher ⓘ
publishing imprint ⓘ
country United States of America ⓘ
distributionFormat e-books ⓘ
hardcover books ⓘ
paperback books ⓘ
foundedBy The Walt Disney Company ⓘ
genre fiction ⓘ
non-fiction ⓘ
hasGenre biography ⓘ
business books ⓘ
children's literature ⓘ
fantasy fiction ⓘ
humor ⓘ
literary fiction ⓘ
memoir ⓘ
mystery fiction ⓘ
science fiction ⓘ
self-help ⓘ
thriller ⓘ
young adult literature ⓘ
hasImprint Disney-Hyperion ⓘ
Hyperion Books for Children ⓘ
linked to: Hyperion Books

Jump at the Sun ⓘ
headquartersLocation New York City ⓘ
imprintOf Disney Publishing Worldwide ⓘ
inception 1990 ⓘ
industry publishing ⓘ
languageOfWorkOrName English ⓘ
locatedInTheAdministrativeTerritorialEntity New York ⓘ
locatedInTheCountry United States ⓘ
locatedInTimeZone Eastern Time Zone ⓘ
mediaType digital ⓘ
print ⓘ
namedAfter Hyperion ⓘ
notableWork Percy Jackson & the Olympians ⓘ
The Five People You Meet in Heaven ⓘ
The Time Traveler's Wife ⓘ
operatedIn 20th century ⓘ
21st century ⓘ
ownedBy The Walt Disney Company ⓘ
parentCompany The Walt Disney Company ⓘ
partOf Disney Publishing Group ⓘ
product books ⓘ
publishingFocus adult trade books ⓘ
popular fiction ⓘ
popular non-fiction ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (11)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

And Another Thing... → publisher → Hyperion Books ⓘ
And Another Thing... → publisher → Hyperion Books ⓘ
Hyperion Books → hasImprint → Hyperion Books for Children ⓘ
linked to: Hyperion Books
Disney Publishing Worldwide → hasImprint → Hyperion Books for Children ⓘ
linked to: Hyperion Books
The Supernaturalist → publisher → Hyperion Books ⓘ
The Big Box → publisher → Hyperion Books for Children ⓘ
linked to: Hyperion Books
The Shadow Speaker → publisher → Hyperion Books for Children ⓘ
linked to: Hyperion Books
Nikki Heat book series → publisher → Hyperion Books ⓘ
Derrick Storm book series → publisher → Hyperion Books ⓘ