Marcello Mastroianni Award

E88545

The Marcello Mastroianni Award is a Venice Film Festival prize honoring the best emerging young actor or actress.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Marcello Mastroianni Award

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of the Marcello Mastroianni Award (The Marcello Mastroianni Award is a Venice Film Festival prize honoring the best emerging young actor or actress.)

All labels observed (6)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (30)

Predicate Object
instanceOf Venice Film Festival award ⓘ
film award ⓘ
alsoKnownAs Premio Marcello Mastroianni ⓘ
awardCategory acting award ⓘ
awardedFor best emerging young actor ⓘ
best emerging young actress ⓘ
country Italy ⓘ
eligibility emerging performers ⓘ
young performers ⓘ
festivalSection Venice International Film Festival ⓘ
field film acting ⓘ
genre cinema award ⓘ
hasGenderScope female actors ⓘ
male actors ⓘ
honours acting talent ⓘ
emerging film actors ⓘ
inception 1998 ⓘ
inLanguage Italian ⓘ
location Italy ⓘ
Veneto ⓘ
Venice ⓘ
namedAfter Marcello Mastroianni ⓘ
namedAfterOccupation film actor ⓘ
namedForNationality Italian ⓘ
namedForOccupation actor ⓘ
organizer La Biennale di Venezia ⓘ
linked to: Venice Biennale
partOf awards of the Venice Film Festival ⓘ
presentedAt Venice Film Festival ⓘ
presentedBy Venice Film Festival ⓘ
selectionCriteria performance in a film shown at the Venice Film Festival ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (13)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Venice Film Festival → alsoAwards → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
Mila Kunis → notableAward → Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor or Actress at Venice Film Festival ⓘ
linked to: Marcello Mastroianni Award
Beasts of No Nation → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor or Actress ⓘ
linked to: Marcello Mastroianni Award
Marcello Mastroianni Award → alsoKnownAs → Premio Marcello Mastroianni ⓘ
linked to: Marcello Mastroianni Award
Milena Markovna Kunis → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
subject linked to: Milena
Abraham Attah → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
Tye Sheridan → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
Tye Sheridan → awardReceivedForWork → Marcello Mastroianni Award for Joe ⓘ
linked to: Marcello Mastroianni Award
Charlie Plummer → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
Charlie Plummer → awardReceivedFor → Marcello Mastroianni Award for Lean on Pete ⓘ
linked to: Marcello Mastroianni Award
Taylor Russell → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
Abraham Attah → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ
subject linked to: Attah
Fumi Nikaido → awardReceived → Marcello Mastroianni Award ⓘ