Serge Aurier

E798797

Serge Aurier is an Ivorian professional footballer, primarily a right-back, known for his powerful athleticism and spells at clubs such as Paris Saint-Germain, Tottenham Hotspur, and Villarreal, as well as his long-standing role with the Ivory Coast national team.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Serge Aurier canonical 2
Serge Alain Stéphane Aurier 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

Predicate Object
instanceOf human ⓘ
professional footballer ⓘ
captainOf Ivory Coast national football team ⓘ
competitionParticipatedIn Africa Cup of Nations ⓘ
FIFA World Cup ⓘ
continentOfOrigin Africa ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship Ivory Coast ⓘ
linked to: Côte d'Ivoire
dateOfBirth 1992-12-24 ⓘ
familyName Aurier ⓘ
footedness right-footed ⓘ
fullName Serge Alain Stéphane Aurier ⓘ
linked to: Serge Aurier
gender male ⓘ
givenName Serge ⓘ
hasPlayedInCountry England ⓘ
France ⓘ
Spain ⓘ
Turkey ⓘ
hasWonDomesticCup Coupe de France with Paris Saint-Germain ⓘ
linked to: Coupe de France

Coupe de la Ligue with Paris Saint-Germain ⓘ
hasWonDomesticLeague Ligue 1 with Paris Saint-Germain ⓘ
linked to: Ligue 1
knownFor powerful athleticism ⓘ
languageSpoken French ⓘ
leagueParticipatedIn La Liga ⓘ
Ligue 1 ⓘ
Premier League ⓘ
Süper Lig ⓘ
memberOfSportsTeam Galatasaray S.K. ⓘ
linked to: Galatasaray SK

Ivory Coast national football team ⓘ
Nottingham Forest F.C. ⓘ
Paris Saint-Germain F.C. ⓘ
RC Lens ⓘ
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. ⓘ
Toulouse FC ⓘ
Villarreal CF ⓘ
nationality Ivorian ⓘ
placeOfBirth Ouragahio, Ivory Coast ⓘ
playsInNationalTeam Ivory Coast national football team ⓘ
playsRole defender ⓘ
positionPlayed full-back ⓘ
right-back ⓘ
shirtNumberUsed 24 ⓘ
24 (Ivory Coast) ⓘ
24 (Tottenham Hotspur) ⓘ
sport association football ⓘ
styleOfPlay attacking full-back ⓘ
physically strong defender ⓘ
won Africa Cup of Nations 2015 ⓘ
youthClub Lens youth academy ⓘ
Villepinte FC ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Les Éléphants → notablePlayer → Serge Aurier ⓘ
The Elephants → famousPlayer → Serge Aurier ⓘ
Serge Aurier → fullName → Serge Alain Stéphane Aurier ⓘ
linked to: Serge Aurier