Moritz Moszkowski

E786807

Moritz Moszkowski was a Polish-German composer and virtuoso pianist of the late Romantic era, renowned for his brilliant piano works and influential teaching.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Moritz Moszkowski canonical 4
Moszkowski 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (51)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Josef Hofmann → studentOf → Moritz Moszkowski ⓘ
Wanda Landowska → studentOf → Moritz Moszkowski ⓘ
Joaquín Turina → studiedUnder → Moritz Moszkowski ⓘ
Moritz Moszkowski → fullName → Moritz Moszkowski ⓘ
Moritz Moszkowski → familyName → Moszkowski ⓘ
linked to: Moritz Moszkowski