New Day Rising

E684349

New Day Rising is a seminal 1985 punk and alternative rock album by Hüsker Dü, noted for its melodic songwriting and influential role in shaping the indie rock sound.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
New Day Rising canonical 5
New Day Rising (song) 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (52)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Hüsker Dü → studioAlbum → New Day Rising ⓘ
Hüsker Dü → notableWork → New Day Rising ⓘ
New Day Rising → hasTrack → New Day Rising (song) ⓘ
linked to: New Day Rising
Flip Your Wig → previousWork → New Day Rising ⓘ
Flip Your Wig → follows → New Day Rising ⓘ
Celebrated Summer → partOfAlbum → New Day Rising ⓘ