Roselyn Sánchez

E588738

Roselyn Sánchez is a Puerto Rican actress, singer, and model known for her roles in film and television, including the comedy "The Game Plan" and the series "Devious Maids."

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Roselyn Sánchez canonical 12
Roselyn Milagros Sánchez Rodríguez 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actress ⓘ
film actress ⓘ
human ⓘ
television actress ⓘ
awardReceived ALMA Award ⓘ
birthName Roselyn Milagros Sánchez Rodríguez ⓘ
linked to: Roselyn Sánchez
countryOfCitizenship Puerto Rico ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1973-04-02 ⓘ
educatedAt University of Puerto Rico (incomplete studies) ⓘ
ethnicGroup Puerto Rican ⓘ
familyName Sánchez ⓘ
genre Latin pop ⓘ
givenName Roselyn ⓘ
linked to: Rosalyn
hasChild Dylan Gabriel Winter ⓘ
Sebella Rose Winter ⓘ
languageSpoken English ⓘ
Spanish ⓘ
name Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
nativeLanguage Spanish ⓘ
nominatedFor Emmy Award ⓘ
notableWork Act of Valor ⓘ
Devious Maids ⓘ
Fantasy Island (2021 TV series) ⓘ
Grand Hotel (TV series) ⓘ
Rush Hour 2 ⓘ
The Game Plan ⓘ
Without a Trace ⓘ
occupation actress ⓘ
dancer ⓘ
model ⓘ
producer ⓘ
singer ⓘ
songwriter ⓘ
participatedIn Miss American Petite ⓘ
Miss Puerto Rico Petite ⓘ
placeOfBirth San Juan, Puerto Rico ⓘ
playedCharacter Anna in The Game Plan ⓘ
Carmen Luna in Devious Maids ⓘ
Elena Delgado in Without a Trace ⓘ
Elena Roarke in Fantasy Island (2021 TV series) ⓘ
Gigi Mendoza in Grand Hotel ⓘ
Monica Fuentes in Rush Hour 2 ⓘ
residence Los Angeles, California, United States ⓘ
linked to: Los Angeles
sexOrGender female ⓘ
spouse Eric Winter ⓘ
Gary Stretch ⓘ
won Miss American Petite title ⓘ
Miss Puerto Rico Petite title ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (13)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

The Game Plan → starring → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Without a Trace → portrayedBy → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Devious Maids → portrayedBy → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Traffik → starring → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Eric Winter → spouse → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Eric Winter → coAuthorWith → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Rush Hour 2 → starring → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Roselyn Sánchez → name → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Roselyn Sánchez → birthName → Roselyn Milagros Sánchez Rodríguez ⓘ
linked to: Roselyn Sánchez
Edison → hasCastMember → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Chasing Papi → stars → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Carmen Luna → portrayedBy → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
Edison → castMember → Roselyn Sánchez ⓘ
subject linked to: Edison (2005 film)