Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration

E571640

The Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration (NASPAA) is a global association that sets quality standards and provides accreditation for graduate programs in public policy, public affairs, and public administration.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (44)

Predicate Object
instanceOf accrediting organization ⓘ
professional association ⓘ
abbreviation NASPAA ⓘ
accredits Master of Public Administration programs ⓘ
Master of Public Affairs programs ⓘ
Master of Public Policy programs ⓘ
related public service graduate programs ⓘ
activity accreditation of academic programs ⓘ
conferences and meetings ⓘ
membership services ⓘ
research and data collection on public affairs education ⓘ
setting quality standards ⓘ
alsoKnownAs NASPAA – The Global Standard in Public Service Education ⓘ
collaboratesWith schools of public administration ⓘ
schools of public affairs ⓘ
schools of public policy ⓘ
field public administration ⓘ
public affairs ⓘ
public policy ⓘ
focus master’s level programs ⓘ
professional public affairs education ⓘ
geographicScope global ⓘ
goal to advance the field of public affairs education ⓘ
to foster continuous program improvement ⓘ
to promote high-quality education for public service leaders ⓘ
hasLanguage English ⓘ
memberType colleges ⓘ
graduate schools ⓘ
universities ⓘ
mission to ensure excellence in education and training for public service ⓘ
regulates minimum quality standards for member programs ⓘ
scope graduate education ⓘ
sectorServed government ⓘ
nonprofit sector ⓘ
public service ⓘ
standardType curriculum standards ⓘ
diversity and inclusion standards ⓘ
faculty standards ⓘ
governance and administration standards ⓘ
professional competencies standards ⓘ
resource adequacy standards ⓘ
student learning outcomes standards ⓘ
supports public service education worldwide ⓘ
website https://www.naspaa.org/ ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Schar School of Policy and Government → affiliation → Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration ⓘ
USC Price School of Public Policy → affiliation → Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration ⓘ
USC Price School of Public Policy → accreditedBy → Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration (NASPAA) ⓘ
linked to: Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration
Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs → affiliation → Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration ⓘ
Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration → alsoKnownAs → NASPAA – The Global Standard in Public Service Education ⓘ
linked to: Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration
Graduate School of Public Affairs → accreditation → Network of Schools of Public Policy, Affairs, and Administration ⓘ