Allen Iverson

E52303

Allen Iverson is a Hall of Fame NBA guard renowned for his electrifying scoring ability, cultural impact, and iconic tenure as the leader of the Philadelphia 76ers.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Allen Iverson

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Allen Iverson (Allen Iverson is a Hall of Fame NBA guard renowned for his electrifying scoring ability, cultural impact, and iconic tenure as the leader of the Philadelphia 76ers.)

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Allen Iverson canonical 38
Iverson 2
Allen Ezail Iverson 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (53)

Predicate Object
instanceOf NBA player ⓘ
Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame inductee ⓘ
basketball player ⓘ
human ⓘ
college Georgetown University ⓘ
collegeTeam Georgetown Hoyas men's basketball ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1975-06-07 ⓘ
draftPickNumber 1 ⓘ
draftRound 1 ⓘ
draftTeam Philadelphia 76ers ⓘ
draftYear 1996 ⓘ
familyName Iverson ⓘ
linked to: Allen Iverson
fullName Allen Ezail Iverson ⓘ
linked to: Allen Iverson
givenName Allen ⓘ
HallOfFameInductionYear 2016 ⓘ
height 183 cm ⓘ
6 ft 0 in ⓘ
jerseyNumber 3 ⓘ
jerseyRetiredBy Philadelphia 76ers ⓘ
knownFor crossover dribble ⓘ
elite scoring ability despite small stature ⓘ
influencing NBA culture and fashion ⓘ
league National Basketball Association ⓘ
ledTeamTo 2001 NBA Finals with the Philadelphia 76ers ⓘ
nationalTeam United States men's national basketball team ⓘ
NBAAllNBAFirstTeam 1998–99 season ⓘ
2000–01 season ⓘ
2004–05 season ⓘ
2005–06 season ⓘ
NBAAllStarGameMVP 2001 ⓘ
2005 ⓘ
NBAAllStarSelection 11 ⓘ
NBADebutYear 1996 ⓘ
NBAMostValuablePlayerAward 2000–01 NBA season ⓘ
NBARookieOfTheYearAward 1996–97 NBA season ⓘ
nickname AI ⓘ
The Answer ⓘ
placeOfBirth Hampton, Virginia, United States ⓘ
playedFor Beşiktaş J.K. (basketball) ⓘ
linked to: Besiktas JK

Denver Nuggets ⓘ
Detroit Pistons ⓘ
Memphis Grizzlies ⓘ
Philadelphia 76ers ⓘ
positionPlayed point guard ⓘ
shooting guard ⓘ
retirementYear 2013 ⓘ
scoringTitle 1998–99 NBA season ⓘ
linked to: 1999 NBA Finals

2000–01 NBA season ⓘ
2001–02 NBA season ⓘ
2004–05 NBA season ⓘ
sport basketball ⓘ
wonMedal bronze medal at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (41)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Philadelphia 76ers → notablePlayer → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Philadelphia 76ers → MVPWinner → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Leon Rose → represented → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Allen Iverson → fullName → Allen Ezail Iverson ⓘ
linked to: Allen Iverson
Allen Iverson → familyName → Iverson ⓘ
linked to: Allen Iverson
John Thompson → coachOf → Allen Iverson ⓘ
David Falk → represented → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Allen Iverson → familyName → Iverson ⓘ
subject linked to: AI
linked to: Allen Iverson
The Answer → refersTo → Allen Iverson ⓘ
The Answer → appliesTo → Allen Iverson ⓘ
The Answer → wornBy → Allen Iverson ⓘ
2000–01 NBA season → MVP → Allen Iverson ⓘ
2000–01 NBA season → allStarGameMVP → Allen Iverson ⓘ
2001–02 NBA season → scoringLeader → Allen Iverson ⓘ
2001–02 NBA season → stealsLeader → Allen Iverson ⓘ
2001–02 NBA season → notablePlayer → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Hampton, Virginia → hasNotablePerson → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Hampton, Virginia → isBirthplaceOf → Allen Iverson ⓘ
BIG3 → hasNotablePlayer → Allen Iverson ⓘ
subject linked to: BIG3 (basketball league)
White Iverson → namedAfter → Allen Iverson ⓘ
White Iverson → inspiredBy → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Eastern All-Stars → notableFormerPlayer → Allen Iverson ⓘ
John Robert Thompson Jr. → coached → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Like Mike → featuresCameo → Allen Iverson ⓘ
1996 NBA Draft → firstOverallPick → Allen Iverson ⓘ
1996 NBA Draft → notableDraftee → Allen Iverson ⓘ
1996 NBA Draft → hallOfFameDraftee → Allen Iverson ⓘ
1996–97 NBA season → rookieOfTheYear → Allen Iverson ⓘ
1996–97 NBA season → notableRookie → Allen Iverson ⓘ
Los Angeles Lakers vs. Philadelphia 76ers (2001 NBA Finals) → SixersStarPlayer → Allen Iverson ⓘ