Georgy Malenkov

E47529

Georgy Malenkov was a Soviet politician who briefly led the country after Stalin’s death, serving as Premier of the Soviet Union from 1953 to 1955.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Georgy Malenkov

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Georgy Malenkov (Georgy Malenkov was a Soviet politician who briefly led the country after Stalin’s death, serving as Premier of the Soviet Union from 1953 to 1955.)

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Georgy Malenkov canonical 20
Andrei Malenkov 1
Georgy Maximilianovich Malenkov 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf Soviet politician ⓘ
head of government ⓘ
human ⓘ
burialPlace Kuntsevo Cemetery ⓘ
child Andrei Malenkov ⓘ
linked to: Georgy Malenkov
citizenship Russian Empire ⓘ
Soviet Union ⓘ
countryOfBirth Russian Empire ⓘ
countryOfDeath Soviet Union ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1902-01-13 ⓘ
dateOfDeath 1988-01-14 ⓘ
education Bauman Moscow State Technical University ⓘ
era Cold War ⓘ
ethnicGroup Russians ⓘ
familyName Malenkov ⓘ
linked to: Georgy Malenkov
fullName Georgy Maximilianovich Malenkov ⓘ
linked to: Georgy Malenkov
givenName Georgy ⓘ
headOfGovernmentOf Soviet Union ⓘ
ideology Marxism–Leninism ⓘ
communism ⓘ
joinedParty 1920 ⓘ
laterActivity manager of a hydroelectric power station in Kazakhstan ⓘ
memberOf All-Union Communist Party (Bolsheviks) ⓘ
Communist Party of the Soviet Union ⓘ
nativeLanguage Russian ⓘ
notableFor briefly leading the Soviet Union after Stalin's death ⓘ
involvement in early Cold War Soviet leadership ⓘ
officeEnd 1955-02-08 ⓘ
officeStart 1953-03-06 ⓘ
participatedIn power struggle after Stalin's death ⓘ
placeOfBirth Orenburg ⓘ
placeOfDeath Moscow ⓘ
positionHeld Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union ⓘ
Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union ⓘ
Premier of the Soviet Union ⓘ
Secretary of the Central Committee of the CPSU ⓘ
member of the Politburo of the CPSU ⓘ
member of the Presidium of the Central Committee of the CPSU ⓘ
precededBy Joseph Stalin ⓘ
religion Eastern Orthodoxy ⓘ
removedFromOffice 1955 ⓘ
residence Moscow ⓘ
signature Georgy Malenkov signature ⓘ
spouse Valeriya Golubtsova ⓘ
succeededBy Nikolai Bulganin ⓘ
workedOn Soviet industrial management ⓘ
Soviet military production during World War II ⓘ
workedUnder Joseph Stalin ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (23)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Nikita Khrushchev → precededBy → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Georgy Malenkov → fullName → Georgy Maximilianovich Malenkov ⓘ
linked to: Georgy Malenkov
Georgy Malenkov → familyName → Malenkov ⓘ
linked to: Georgy Malenkov
Georgy Malenkov → child → Andrei Malenkov ⓘ
linked to: Georgy Malenkov
Georgy → hasNotableBearer → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the Soviet Union → officeHolder → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Leningrad Affair → participant → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
State Defense Committee → member → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Kuntsevo Cemetery → hasGraveOf → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Valeriya Golubtsova → spouse → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Valeriya Golubtsova → hasRelative → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
The Death of Stalin → portrays → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Lavrentiy Beria → opponent → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
subject linked to: Lavrentiy
Donskoye Cemetery → notableBurial → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
State Defence Committee → member → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
Mission to Moscow → portrays → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ
GKO → member → Georgy Malenkov ⓘ