Nord-Aurdal

E445257

Nord-Aurdal is a municipality in Innlandet county, Norway, known for the town of Fagernes and its location in the traditional district of Valdres.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Nord-Aurdal canonical 14
Aurdal 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (15)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Oppland → containsPart → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Valdres → contains → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Kristians amt → contains → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Øystre Slidre → bordersWith → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
subject linked to: Øystre Slidre municipality
Sør-Aurdal → borderedBy → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
subject linked to: Sør-Aurdal municipality
Gausdal → borders → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Nord-Aurdal → hasSettlement → Aurdal ⓘ
linked to: Nord-Aurdal
Søndre Land → hasNeighbour → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Nord-Fron → borderedBy → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Nordre Land → borderedBy → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Øystre Slidre → hasBorderWith → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Vestre Slidre → borders → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ
Sør-Aurdal → hasNeighbour → Nord-Aurdal ⓘ