Neshanic, New Jersey

E440348

Neshanic, New Jersey is an unincorporated rural community and historic village located within Hillsborough Township in Somerset County.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Neshanic, New Jersey canonical 3
Neshanic Station, New Jersey 2

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (36)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Neshanic Reformed Church → locatedIn → Neshanic, New Jersey ⓘ
Branchburg Township, New Jersey → hasUnincorporatedCommunity → Neshanic Station, New Jersey ⓘ
linked to: Neshanic, New Jersey
Neshanic, New Jersey → nearbyCommunity → Neshanic Station, New Jersey ⓘ
linked to: Neshanic, New Jersey
Neshanic Reformed Church Cemetery → locatedIn → Neshanic, New Jersey ⓘ