Village of Woodridge

E35043

The Village of Woodridge is a suburban municipality in northeastern Illinois, known for its residential communities, parks, and proximity to the Chicago metropolitan area.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Village of Woodridge

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of the Village of Woodridge (The Village of Woodridge is a suburban municipality in northeastern Illinois, known for its residential communities, parks, and proximity to the Chicago metropolitan area.)

All labels observed (4)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (29)

Predicate Object
instanceOf municipality ⓘ
suburb ⓘ
village ⓘ
climate humid continental climate ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
governmentType village government ⓘ
hasCharacteristic park-rich community ⓘ
residential community ⓘ
suburban ⓘ
hasFeature parks ⓘ
residential neighborhoods ⓘ
hasInfrastructure local road network ⓘ
public parks system ⓘ
hasLandUse primarily residential ⓘ
hasLocalGovernment Village Board of Trustees ⓘ
village mayor or president ⓘ
hasService municipal services ⓘ
parks and recreation department ⓘ
isSuburbOf Chicago ⓘ
locatedIn DuPage County, Illinois ⓘ
United States Midwest ⓘ
northeastern Illinois ⓘ
locatedNear city of Chicago ⓘ
partOf Chicago metropolitan area ⓘ
postalAddressRegion ZIP codes in Illinois ⓘ
region Midwestern United States ⓘ
state Illinois ⓘ
timeZone Central Time Zone ⓘ
timeZoneDST Central Daylight Time ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (11)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Downers Grove Township → contains → Village of Woodridge ⓘ
Village Board of Trustees → governs → Village of Woodridge ⓘ
Village Board of Trustees → hasJurisdiction → Village of Woodridge, Illinois ⓘ
linked to: Village of Woodridge
Village Board of Trustees → isPartOf → Village of Woodridge government ⓘ
linked to: Village of Woodridge
Woodridge Park District → serves → Village of Woodridge, Illinois ⓘ
linked to: Village of Woodridge
A Community of Excellence → appliesTo → village of Woodridge ⓘ
linked to: Village of Woodridge
Castaldo Park → municipality → Village of Woodridge ⓘ
Woodridge Village Hall → serves → Village of Woodridge ⓘ
Woodridge Village Hall → ownedBy → Village of Woodridge ⓘ
Woodridge Village Hall → operatedBy → Village of Woodridge ⓘ