Peel Group

E33738

Peel Group is a major British infrastructure, transport, and real estate investment company known for owning and developing assets such as ports, airports, and large-scale property projects across the UK.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Peel Group

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Peel Group (Peel Group is a major British infrastructure, transport, and real estate investment company known for owning and developing assets such as ports, airports, and large-scale property projects across the UK.)

All labels observed (6)

Label Occurrences
Peel Group canonical 14
The Peel Group 2
Peel Group (via subsidiary) 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (50)

Predicate Object
instanceOf conglomerate ⓘ
infrastructure company ⓘ
privately held company ⓘ
real estate company ⓘ
basedIn United Kingdom ⓘ
businessModel infrastructure-led regeneration ⓘ
long-term asset ownership ⓘ
country United Kingdom ⓘ
focusesOn large-scale regeneration projects ⓘ
mixed-use property development ⓘ
transport infrastructure investment ⓘ
waterfront regeneration ⓘ
hasAssetType airports ⓘ
business parks ⓘ
development land ⓘ
logistics hubs ⓘ
ports ⓘ
retail parks ⓘ
headquartersLocation Manchester ⓘ
North West England ⓘ
industry airport operations ⓘ
infrastructure ⓘ
port operations ⓘ
property development ⓘ
real estate ⓘ
transport ⓘ
notableProject Liverpool2 deep-water container terminal (through Peel Ports) ⓘ
MediaCityUK development at Salford Quays (through group interests) ⓘ
operatesIn North West England ⓘ
Northern Ireland ⓘ
Scotland ⓘ
Wales ⓘ
Yorkshire and the Humber ⓘ
owns Liverpool2 container terminal ⓘ
Manchester Ship Canal ⓘ
MediaCityUK land interests ⓘ
Peel Ports ⓘ
Trafford Centre land interests (historically, prior to sale of the shopping centre asset) ⓘ
linked to: Trafford Centre

various business parks in the UK ⓘ
various development land holdings in the UK ⓘ
various logistics parks in the UK ⓘ
various retail parks in the UK ⓘ
sector airports ⓘ
commercial property ⓘ
energy infrastructure ⓘ
ports ⓘ
residential property ⓘ
subsidiary Peel Land and Property ⓘ
Peel Logistics ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group

Peel Ports Group ⓘ
linked to: Peel Ports

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (20)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Bridgewater Canal → owner → Peel Group ⓘ
Peel Ports → parentCompany → Peel Group ⓘ
Peel Ports → subsidiaryOf → Peel Group ⓘ
Trafford Centre → developer → Peel Group ⓘ
Trafford Centre → formerOwner → Peel Group ⓘ
MediaCityUK → developedBy → Peel Group ⓘ
Peel Group → subsidiary → Peel Logistics ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group
Albert Dock → owner → Peel Group (via subsidiary) ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group
Peel Media → parentCompany → The Peel Group ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group
Peel Media → partOf → The Peel Group ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group
Doncaster Sheffield Airport → ownedBy → Peel Group ⓘ
Peel Land and Property → partOf → Peel Group ⓘ
Bournemouth Airport → ownedBy → Rigby Group ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group
Liverpool Waters → developer → Peel Group ⓘ
Liverpool Waters → developer → Peel Holdings ⓘ
linked to: Peel Group
Peel Airports → parentOrganization → Peel Group ⓘ
Princes Dock → developer → Peel Group ⓘ