Aspetuck Land Trust properties

E326852

Aspetuck Land Trust properties are a network of conserved natural areas and public preserves in southwestern Connecticut that protect local ecosystems and provide trails and open space for recreation and education.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Aspetuck Land Trust 2
Aspetuck Land Trust properties canonical 2

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (36)

Predicate Object
instanceOf nature preserve system ⓘ
protected area network ⓘ
accessPolicy open to the public for passive recreation ⓘ
conservationFocus regional open space network ⓘ
contributesTo biodiversity conservation ⓘ
watershed protection ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
hasConservationTool conservation easements ⓘ
fee-owned preserves ⓘ
hasFeature meadows ⓘ
open space ⓘ
public trails ⓘ
streams ⓘ
wetlands ⓘ
woodlands ⓘ
hasPurpose environmental education ⓘ
habitat protection ⓘ
land conservation ⓘ
public recreation ⓘ
hasUse hiking ⓘ
nature observation ⓘ
passive recreation ⓘ
locatedIn Fairfield County, Connecticut ⓘ
Southwestern Connecticut ⓘ
locatedInMunicipality Easton, Connecticut ⓘ
Fairfield, Connecticut ⓘ
Weston, Connecticut ⓘ
Westport, Connecticut ⓘ
managedBy Aspetuck Land Trust ⓘ
offers educational programs ⓘ
guided walks ⓘ
operatedBy nonprofit organization ⓘ
ownedBy Aspetuck Land Trust ⓘ
protects local ecosystems ⓘ
wildlife habitat ⓘ
region New England ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Weston, Connecticut → hasProtectedArea → Aspetuck Land Trust properties ⓘ
Aspetuck Land Trust properties → managedBy → Aspetuck Land Trust ⓘ
linked to: Aspetuck Land Trust properties
Aspetuck Land Trust properties → ownedBy → Aspetuck Land Trust ⓘ
linked to: Aspetuck Land Trust properties
Weston, Connecticut → hasOpenSpace → Aspetuck Land Trust properties ⓘ
subject linked to: Weston