Princess Christina of the Netherlands

E27306

Princess Christina of the Netherlands was the youngest daughter of Queen Juliana and Prince Bernhard, known for her work as a singer and educator and for largely living outside the public royal spotlight.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Princess Christina of the Netherlands

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Princess Christina of the Netherlands (Princess Christina of the Netherlands was the youngest daughter of Queen Juliana and Prince Bernhard, known for her work as a singer and educator and for largely living outside the public royal spotlight.)

All labels observed (5)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (60)

Predicate Object
instanceOf Dutch princess ⓘ
member of the House of Orange-Nassau ⓘ
music educator ⓘ
singer ⓘ
alternativeName Princess Marijke of the Netherlands ⓘ
aunt Princess Wilhelmina of the Netherlands (by house) ⓘ
auntOf King Willem-Alexander of the Netherlands ⓘ
linked to: Willem-Alexander
baptismName Marijke ⓘ
birthCountry Netherlands ⓘ
birthDate 1947-02-18 ⓘ
birthName Princess Maria Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
birthPlace Baarn ⓘ
Soestdijk Palace ⓘ
Utrecht province ⓘ
linked to: Province of Utrecht
burialPlace Royal Family Crypt, Nieuwe Kerk, Delft ⓘ
causeOfDeath bone cancer ⓘ
child Bernardo Guillermo ⓘ
Juliana Guillermo ⓘ
Nicolas Guillermo ⓘ
linked to: Jorge Guillermo
citizenship Netherlands ⓘ
deathCountry Netherlands ⓘ
deathDate 2019-08-16 ⓘ
deathPlace Noordeinde Palace ⓘ
The Hague ⓘ
education Montessori school in Baarn ⓘ
secondary education in Canada ⓘ
father Prince Bernhard of Lippe-Biesterfeld ⓘ
fullName Maria Christina ⓘ
givenName Christina ⓘ
Maria ⓘ
godparent Princess Christina of Sweden ⓘ
grandfather Prince Hendrik of Mecklenburg-Schwerin ⓘ
grandmother Queen Wilhelmina of the Netherlands ⓘ
house House of Orange-Nassau ⓘ
laterKnownAs Christina ⓘ
marriageEndDate 1996 ⓘ
marriageStartDate 1975-06-28 ⓘ
mother Queen Juliana of the Netherlands ⓘ
nationality Dutch ⓘ
notableFor keeping a relatively private life outside royal duties ⓘ
work as a vocalist and music educator ⓘ
occupation educator ⓘ
music teacher ⓘ
singer ⓘ
relatedTo King Willem-Alexander of the Netherlands ⓘ
linked to: Willem-Alexander
religion Roman Catholicism ⓘ
residence Italy ⓘ
London ⓘ
linked to: London, England

New York City ⓘ
sibling Princess Irene of the Netherlands ⓘ
Princess Margriet of the Netherlands ⓘ
Queen Beatrix of the Netherlands ⓘ
spouse Jorge Guillermo ⓘ
studiedAt Conservatorio di Musica di Santa Cecilia ⓘ
studiedIn Rome ⓘ
title Princess of Orange-Nassau ⓘ
linked to: Princess of Orange

Princess of the Netherlands ⓘ
youngerSiblingOf Princess Irene of the Netherlands ⓘ
Princess Margriet of the Netherlands ⓘ
Queen Beatrix of the Netherlands ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (31)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Beatrix of the Netherlands → sibling → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Juliana of the Netherlands → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Princess Irene of the Netherlands → sibling → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Princess Margriet of the Netherlands → sibling → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Princess Christina of the Netherlands → birthName → Princess Maria Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
linked to: Princess Christina of the Netherlands
Princess Christina of the Netherlands → alternativeName → Princess Marijke of the Netherlands ⓘ
linked to: Princess Christina of the Netherlands
Armgard von Cramm → grandmotherOf → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Princess of the Netherlands → notableBearer → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Marijke → baptismalNameOf → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Marijke → alsoKnownAs → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Queen Juliana of the Netherlands → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
subject linked to: Marijke
Prince Bernhard of Lippe-Biesterfeld → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
subject linked to: Marijke
Irene Emma Elisabeth → sibling → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Juliana → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Montessori school in Baarn → notableAlumnus → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Margriet Francisca → sibling → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Juliana Guillermo → mother → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Jorge Guillermo → spouse → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Jorge Guillermo → relative → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Jorge Guillermo → marriageTo → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Bernhard of Lippe-Biesterfeld → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Maria Christina of the Netherlands → alsoKnownAs → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
subject linked to: Maria Christina
Maria Christina of the Netherlands → alsoKnownAs → Princess Marijke ⓘ
subject linked to: Maria Christina
linked to: Princess Christina of the Netherlands
Bernardo Guillermo → mother → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Bernardo Guillermo → relative → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Lippe-Biesterfeld line → hasDescendant → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Duchess of Parma (consort) → titleHolderSibling → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Queen Juliana of the Netherlands → child → Princess Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
Maria Christina of the Netherlands → name → Maria Christina of the Netherlands ⓘ
subject linked to: Maria
linked to: Princess Christina of the Netherlands