Florham Park, New Jersey

E26137

Florham Park, New Jersey is a suburban borough in Morris County known for hosting the New York Jets’ headquarters and training facilities.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Florham Park, New Jersey

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Florham Park, New Jersey (Florham Park, New Jersey is a suburban borough in Morris County known for hosting the New York Jets’ headquarters and training facilities.)

All labels observed (7)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (45)

Predicate Object
instanceOf borough ⓘ
municipality ⓘ
areaCode 862 ⓘ
973 ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
county Morris County, New Jersey ⓘ
governmentType borough form of New Jersey municipal government ⓘ
hasClimate humid continental climate ⓘ
hasFeature corporate office campuses ⓘ
local downtown business district ⓘ
single-family residential neighborhoods ⓘ
hasHigherEducationInstitution Fairleigh Dickinson University Florham Campus ⓘ
hasHighSchoolOption Hanover Park High School ⓘ
Madison High School ⓘ
hasLandUseCharacteristic primarily residential ⓘ
retail corridors ⓘ
suburban office parks ⓘ
hasMajorRoad Columbia Turnpike ⓘ
New Jersey Route 24 ⓘ
Ridgedale Avenue ⓘ
hasNeighboringMunicipality East Hanover, New Jersey ⓘ
Hanover Township, New Jersey ⓘ
Livingston, New Jersey ⓘ
Madison, New Jersey ⓘ
Morris Township, New Jersey ⓘ
hasParkOrEstate Florham estate ⓘ
hasProfessionalSportsAssociation National Football League (via New York Jets facilities) ⓘ
hasPublicSchoolDistrict Florham Park School District ⓘ
hasRecreationFacility community parks ⓘ
municipal recreation fields ⓘ
hasSettlementType suburban community ⓘ
hostsFacility New York Jets headquarters ⓘ
linked to: New York Jets

New York Jets training facility ⓘ
isPartOfStatisticalArea New York–Newark–Jersey City Metropolitan Statistical Area ⓘ
isSuburbOf New York City metropolitan area ⓘ
Newark, New Jersey metropolitan area ⓘ
legislativeBody Florham Park Borough Council ⓘ
locatedInRegion New York metropolitan area ⓘ
Northern New Jersey ⓘ
locatedInTimeZone Eastern Time Zone ⓘ
namedAfter Florence Adele Vanderbilt Twombly (via Florham estate) ⓘ
partOf Morris County, New Jersey ⓘ
postalCode 07932 ⓘ
state New Jersey ⓘ
timeZoneDST Eastern Daylight Time ⓘ
linked to: Eastern Time Zone

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (42)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

New York Jets → trainingCampLocation → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Joe Douglas → workLocation → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Florham Park, New Jersey → legislativeBody → Florham Park Borough Council ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
Morris County, New Jersey → contains → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Livingston, New Jersey → borders → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Florham estate → locatedInTheAdministrativeTerritorialEntity → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
New York Jets training facility → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Florham Park School District → serves → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Florham Park School District → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Florham Park School District → jurisdiction → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Florham estate → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Hanover Park High School → serves → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Madison High School → servesCommunity → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Columbia Turnpike → runsThrough → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
New Jersey Route 24 → passesThrough → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Hanover Township, New Jersey → borderedBy → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Morris Township, New Jersey → borderedBy → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Chatham Township, New Jersey → borders → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Ridgedale Avenue → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Ridgedale Avenue → serves → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Ridgedale Avenue → isMainRouteOf → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Ridgedale Avenue → hasJurisdiction → Borough of Florham Park ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
Madison, New Jersey → borders → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Millburn, New Jersey → borders → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Atlantic Health Jets Training Center → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Hamilton McKown Twombly → residence → Florham, New Jersey, United States ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
Briarwood Elementary School → city → Florham Park ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
Briarwood Elementary School → servesCommunity → Florham Park ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
Briarwood Elementary School → regionServed → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Brooklake Elementary School → city → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Ridgedale Middle School → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Millburn Township → adjacentTo → Florham Park ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
The Mansion → locatedIn → Florham Park–Madison area ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
FDU Knights → city → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Whippany River → flowsThrough → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Park Avenue (Florham Park, New Jersey) → locatedIn → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Park Avenue (Florham Park, New Jersey) → hasJurisdiction → Florham Park municipal government ⓘ
linked to: Florham Park, New Jersey
NJ 24 → passesThrough → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ
Route 24 (New Jersey) → passesThrough → Florham Park, New Jersey ⓘ