Robert Southey

E24248

Robert Southey was an English Romantic poet, biographer, and historian who served as Poet Laureate of the United Kingdom from 1813 to 1843.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Robert Southey

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Robert Southey (Robert Southey was an English Romantic poet, biographer, and historian who served as Poet Laureate of the United Kingdom from 1813 to 1843.)

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (36)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Lake District → associatedWith → Robert Southey ⓘ
Robert Southey → name → Robert Southey ⓘ
Inchcape → mentionedInWorkBy → Robert Southey ⓘ
Lake Poets → notableMember → Robert Southey ⓘ
Lake Poets → associatedWithAuthor → Robert Southey ⓘ
Southey → hasNotableBearer → Robert Southey ⓘ
The Life of Nelson → author → Robert Southey ⓘ
Thalaba the Destroyer → author → Robert Southey ⓘ
Roderick, the Last of the Goths → author → Robert Southey ⓘ
Roderick, the Last of the Goths → workOf → Robert Southey ⓘ
The Curse of Kehama → author → Robert Southey ⓘ
The Curse of Kehama → workOf → Robert Southey ⓘ
Romantic poets → notableAuthor → Robert Southey ⓘ
Dora Wordsworth → relative → Robert Southey ⓘ
Madoc → author → Robert Southey ⓘ
Madoc → author → Robert Southey, Poet Laureate of the United Kingdom ⓘ
linked to: Robert Southey
Greta Hall → formerResident → Robert Southey ⓘ
Greta Hall → associatedWith → Robert Southey ⓘ
Edith Fricker → spouse → Robert Southey ⓘ
The Inchcape Rock → author → Robert Southey ⓘ
subject linked to: “The Inchcape Rock”
Bell Rock reef → inspiredAuthor → Robert Southey ⓘ
Henry James Pye → replacedBy → Robert Southey (as Poet Laureate) ⓘ
linked to: Robert Southey
Kehama → createdBy → Robert Southey ⓘ
Ladurlad → createdBy → Robert Southey ⓘ
Ladurlad → relatedWorkAuthor → Robert Southey ⓘ
Kailyal → createdBy → Robert Southey ⓘ
Florinda → createdBy → Robert Southey ⓘ
Joseph Cottle → associatedWith → Robert Southey ⓘ
Joseph Cottle → wroteAbout → Robert Southey ⓘ
Lake Poets circle → hasMember → Robert Southey ⓘ
Lake Poets circle → hasCentralFigure → Robert Southey ⓘ
Quarterly Review → contributor → Robert Southey ⓘ