Tottenham Hale

E211314

Tottenham Hale is a transport hub and rapidly redeveloping district in north London, served by both rail and Underground services and known for its links into central London and Stansted Airport.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (45)

Predicate Object
instanceOf area of London ⓘ
district ⓘ
transport hub ⓘ
connectsTo Cambridge ⓘ
linked to: CAMBRIDGE

Central London ⓘ
London Liverpool Street ⓘ
Stansted Airport ⓘ
Stratford (London) ⓘ
linked to: Stratford
country England ⓘ
United Kingdom ⓘ
developmentFocus new housing ⓘ
public realm improvements ⓘ
transport infrastructure upgrades ⓘ
electoralWard Tottenham Hale ward ⓘ
linked to: Tottenham Hale
governedBy Haringey London Borough Council ⓘ
hasBusServices London Buses ⓘ
hasFeature interchange between rail and Underground ⓘ
transport hub for Stansted Airport services ⓘ
hasLandUse commercial development ⓘ
residential development ⓘ
retail development ⓘ
hasNearbyFacility Tottenham Hale Retail Park ⓘ
Tottenham Hale bus station ⓘ
hasTransportFacility Tottenham Hale station ⓘ
locatedIn London ⓘ
linked to: London, England

London Borough of Haringey ⓘ
North London ⓘ
Tottenham ⓘ
near River Lea ⓘ
Tottenham Marshes ⓘ
partOf Upper Lea Valley ⓘ
linked to: Lea Valley
postcodeArea N ⓘ
postcodeDistrict N17 ⓘ
postTown LONDON ⓘ
linked to: London, England
railwayLine West Anglia Main Line ⓘ
redevelopmentStatus major regeneration area ⓘ
rapidly redeveloping district ⓘ
servedBy Greater Anglia ⓘ
London Underground ⓘ
National Rail ⓘ
Stansted Express ⓘ
timezone Europe/London ⓘ
undergroundLine Victoria line ⓘ
utcOffset +00:00 ⓘ
utcOffsetDST +01:00 ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (31)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

West Anglia Main Line → connects → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
STN → railDestination → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham → hasNeighbourhood → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Lea Valley lines → hasStation → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham Hale station → servesArea → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham Hale → electoralWard → Tottenham Hale ward ⓘ
linked to: Tottenham Hale
Tottenham Lock → locatedNear → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Victoria line → servesStation → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
subject linked to: VI
South Tottenham → adjacentTo → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Bruce Grove → hasNearbyArea → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham Marshes → near → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Harlow Town → connectsTo → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Coppermill Junction → connectsTo → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
TOM → hasStationName → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham Hale bus station → locatedIn → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Walthamstow Wetlands → hasAccessPoint → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Blackhorse Road area → near → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Hertford East → hasServiceTo → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham Hale Retail Park → locatedIn → Tottenham Hale ⓘ
Tottenham Hale Retail Park → partOf → Tottenham Hale district centre ⓘ
linked to: Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt railway station → hasServiceTo → Tottenham Hale ⓘ