Nick Hexum

E208630

Nick Hexum is an American musician best known as the lead vocalist and guitarist of the rock band 311.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Nick Hexum canonical 36

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf guitarist ⓘ
human ⓘ
musician ⓘ
singer ⓘ
songwriter ⓘ
associatedAct 311 ⓘ
The Nick Hexum Quintet ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
familyName Hexum ⓘ
fieldOfWork music ⓘ
recording arts ⓘ
songwriting ⓘ
genre alternative rock ⓘ
funk rock ⓘ
rap rock ⓘ
reggae rock ⓘ
rock ⓘ
givenName Nick ⓘ
hasPartIn live performances with 311 ⓘ
hasSibling Zach Hexum ⓘ
instrument guitar ⓘ
rhythm guitar ⓘ
vocals ⓘ
languageSpoken English ⓘ
memberOf 311 ⓘ
name Nick Hexum ⓘ
nationality American ⓘ
notableFor lead vocalist and guitarist of 311 ⓘ
notableWork All Mixed Up ⓘ
Amber ⓘ
Beautiful Disaster ⓘ
Down ⓘ
Evolver (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
From Chaos (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
Mosaic (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
Soundsystem (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
Stereolithic (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
Transistor (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
Universal Pulse (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
Uplifter (album) as member of 311 ⓘ
occupation guitarist ⓘ
musician ⓘ
singer ⓘ
songwriter ⓘ
positionHeld guitarist of 311 ⓘ
lead vocalist of 311 ⓘ
sexOrGender male ⓘ
spouse Nikki Hexum ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (36)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Evolver → mainPerformer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
311 → hasMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
From Chaos → performer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Nick Hexum → name → Nick Hexum ⓘ
P-Nut → bandmateOf → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Soundsystem → performer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Stereolithic → hasBandMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
All Mixed Up → writer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: “All Mixed Up”
All Mixed Up → performer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: “All Mixed Up”
You Wouldn’t Believe → performer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
You Wouldn’t Believe → hasWriter → Nick Hexum ⓘ
I'll Be Here Awhile → writer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: I’ll Be Here Awhile
I'll Be Here Awhile → vocalist → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: I’ll Be Here Awhile
I'll Be Here Awhile → bandMemberOnRecording → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: I’ll Be Here Awhile
Evolver → mainPerformer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: Evolver (311 album)
311 → hasMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: rock band 311
Hexum → usedBy → Nick Hexum ⓘ
311 → hasMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
subject linked to: Hexum
All Mixed Up → writer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
All Mixed Up → performerBandMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Beautiful Disaster → writer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Beautiful Disaster → performedBy → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Zach Hexum → sibling → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Zach Hexum → notableRelative → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Nikki Hexum → spouse → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Transistor → mainPerformer → Nick Hexum ⓘ
The Nick Hexum Quintet → leader → Nick Hexum ⓘ
The Nick Hexum Quintet → hasMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
The Nick Hexum Quintet → vocalist → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Three Eleven → hasMember → Nick Hexum ⓘ
Three Eleven → vocalist → Nick Hexum ⓘ