Clayne Crawford

E197295

Clayne Crawford is an American actor best known for his roles in the TV series "Lethal Weapon" and films such as "A Walk to Remember."

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Clayne Crawford canonical 13
Clayne 1
Clayne Crawford as John Taylor 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actor ⓘ
film actor ⓘ
human ⓘ
television actor ⓘ
appearedIn 24 ⓘ
A Love Song for Bobby Long ⓘ
A Walk to Remember ⓘ
Convergence ⓘ
Jericho ⓘ
Lethal Weapon (TV series) ⓘ
NCIS: New Orleans ⓘ
Raising the Bar ⓘ
Rectify ⓘ
Rogue ⓘ
Spectral ⓘ
Swimfan ⓘ
The Glades ⓘ
The Great Raid ⓘ
The Perfect Host ⓘ
birthName Joseph Crawford ⓘ
birthPlaceTownNamedAfter Clay, Alabama ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1978-04-20 ⓘ
ethnicGroup White American ⓘ
linked to: European American
familyName Crawford ⓘ
gender male ⓘ
givenName Clayne ⓘ
linked to: Clayne Crawford
hasChild son (name not specified) ⓘ
knownFor portraying Martin Riggs in the Fox series Lethal Weapon ⓘ
supporting role in A Walk to Remember ⓘ
languageSpoken English ⓘ
name Clayne Crawford ⓘ
nationality American ⓘ
notableWork A Walk to Remember ⓘ
Lethal Weapon (TV series) ⓘ
Rectify ⓘ
Swimfan ⓘ
The Perfect Host ⓘ
occupation actor ⓘ
placeOfBirth Clay, Alabama, United States ⓘ
linked to: Clay, Alabama
playedCharacter Dean in A Walk to Remember ⓘ
Joe in The Perfect Host ⓘ
Josh in Swimfan ⓘ
Martin Riggs in Lethal Weapon (TV series) ⓘ
Ted Talbot Jr. in Rectify ⓘ
residence Alabama, United States ⓘ
linked to: Alabama
spouse Sunshine Kiki Brown ⓘ
yearsActive late 1990s–present ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (15)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Spectral → castMember → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
Lethal Weapon (TV series) → portrayedBy → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
Clayne Crawford → name → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
Clayne Crawford → givenName → Clayne ⓘ
linked to: Clayne Crawford
Swimfan → starring → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
A Walk to Remember → castMember → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
subject linked to: film "A Walk to Remember"
Rectify → stars → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
The Perfect Host → starring → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
The Perfect Host → portrays → Clayne Crawford as John Taylor ⓘ
linked to: Clayne Crawford
Josh → portrayedBy → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
subject linked to: Josh in Swimfan
Sunshine Kiki Brown → spouse → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
Convergence → starring → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
Joseph Crawford → stageName → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
Clayne Crawford → usesStageName → Clayne Crawford ⓘ
subject linked to: Joseph Crawford