Andrew Gold

E136001

Andrew Gold was an American singer-songwriter, musician, and producer best known for hits like "Lonely Boy" and "Thank You for Being a Friend."

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (52)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (44)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

The Golden Girls → composer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Thank You for Being a Friend → writer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
subject linked to: Andrew Gold
Lonely Boy → writer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
subject linked to: Andrew Gold
Thank You for Being a Friend → partOf → Andrew Gold discography ⓘ
linked to: Andrew Gold
Ernest Gold → child → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Marni Nixon → child → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Mad About You → themeMusicComposer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Lonely Boy → artist → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Lonely Boy → performer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Lonely Boy → vocalist → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Lonely Boy → composer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Lonely Boy → lyricist → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Lonely Boy → recordingArtist → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Never Let Her Slip Away → writer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Never Let Her Slip Away → composer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Never Let Her Slip Away → performer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Never Let Her Slip Away → vocalist → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Never Let Her Slip Away → producer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Spooky, Scary Skeletons → creator → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Spooky, Scary Skeletons → composer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Spooky, Scary Skeletons → lyricist → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Spooky, Scary Skeletons → performer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Wax → hasMember → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Wax → songwriter → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Wax → associatedAct → Andrew Gold (solo artist) ⓘ
linked to: Andrew Gold
Wax → formedBy → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Leslie Kogan → spouse → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Leslie Kogan → connectedTo → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Kenny Edwards → workedWith → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Bryndle → member → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Bryndle → associatedAct → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Warm Your Heart → performer → Andrew Gold ⓘ
Ernst Sigmund Goldner → child → Andrew Gold ⓘ