Noah Baumbach

E127942

Noah Baumbach is an American filmmaker and screenwriter known for his sharply observed, character-driven dramas and comedies such as "The Squid and the Whale," "Frances Ha," and "Marriage Story."

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Noah Baumbach canonical 103
Baumbach 1
Rohmer Emmanuel Baumbach 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (105)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Barbie (2023 film) → writer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: Barbie
Greta Gerwig → spouse → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Greta Gerwig → partner → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Greta Gerwig → coWroteWith → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Greta Gerwig → influencedBy → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Laura Dern → collaboratedWith → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Frances Ha → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Frances Ha → coWriter → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Frances Ha → screenwriter → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Mistress America → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Mistress America → screenwriter → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Mistress America → producer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
While We're Young → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: While We’re Young
While We're Young → writer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: While We’re Young
While We're Young → producer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: While We’re Young
Marriage Story → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Marriage Story → writer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Marriage Story → producer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
The Meyerowitz Stories → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
The Meyerowitz Stories → writer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
White Noise → filmAdaptationDirector → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Jennifer Jason Leigh → spouse → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Jennifer Jason Leigh → child → Rohmer Emmanuel Baumbach ⓘ
linked to: Noah Baumbach
Fantastic Mr. Fox → screenwriter → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Barbieland → createdBy → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Greenberg → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Greenberg → screenwriter → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Greenberg → producer → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Noah Baumbach → name → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Noah Baumbach → familyName → Baumbach ⓘ
linked to: Noah Baumbach
Harris Savides → workedWith → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Nora Fanshaw → createdBy → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Frances Halladay → createdBy → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
Mistress America → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: Matthew Shear
The Meyerowitz Stories → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: Matthew Shear
Marriage Story → director → Noah Baumbach ⓘ
subject linked to: Matthew Shear
Mickey Sumner → workedWith → Noah Baumbach ⓘ