Cedar Park

E117291

Cedar Park is a residential neighborhood in West Philadelphia known for its historic Victorian homes, diverse community, and proximity to the University of Pennsylvania.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Cedar Park canonical 5
Cedar Park neighborhood 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (25)

Predicate Object
instanceOf neighborhood ⓘ
residential area ⓘ
city Philadelphia ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
hasCharacteristic architectural diversity ⓘ
cultural diversity ⓘ
residential ⓘ
hasCommunityType mixed-income ⓘ
racially diverse ⓘ
hasHousingType Victorian houses ⓘ
rowhouses ⓘ
hasLandmarkType small urban parks ⓘ
knownFor diverse community ⓘ
historic Victorian homes ⓘ
proximity to the University of Pennsylvania ⓘ
locatedIn Pennsylvania ⓘ
Philadelphia ⓘ
United States ⓘ
West Philadelphia ⓘ
near University of Pennsylvania ⓘ
partOf West Philadelphia neighborhoods ⓘ
region West Philadelphia ⓘ
state Pennsylvania ⓘ
transportationAccess public transit in Philadelphia ⓘ
urban true ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

West Philadelphia → contains → Cedar Park ⓘ
Baltimore Avenue → passesThrough → Cedar Park neighborhood ⓘ
linked to: Cedar Park
Green Line (SEPTA) → servesNeighborhood → Cedar Park ⓘ
subject linked to: Green Line
Kingsessing → adjacentTo → Cedar Park ⓘ
subject linked to: Kingsessing neighborhood