Sharon Stone

E115995

Sharon Stone is an American actress and former fashion model best known for her roles in films such as "Basic Instinct" and "Casino," for which she won a Golden Globe and received an Academy Award nomination.

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Sharon Stone canonical 71
Catherine Tramell – Sharon Stone 1
Sally Eastman – Sharon Stone 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf American ⓘ
actress ⓘ
film actress ⓘ
former fashion model ⓘ
human ⓘ
television actress ⓘ
activeYearsStart 1980 ⓘ
awardReceived Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama ⓘ
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series ⓘ
birthName Sharon Vonne Stone ⓘ
linked to: Sharon Stone
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
dateOfBirth 1958-03-10 ⓘ
educatedAt Edinboro University of Pennsylvania ⓘ
eyeColor blue ⓘ
genre crime films ⓘ
drama films ⓘ
thriller films ⓘ
hairColor blonde ⓘ
hasChild Laird Vonne Stone ⓘ
Quinn Kelly Stone ⓘ
Roan Joseph Bronstein ⓘ
knownFor portrayal of Catherine Tramell in Basic Instinct ⓘ
portrayal of Ginger McKenna in Casino ⓘ
languageSpoken English ⓘ
name Sharon Stone ⓘ
nominatedFor Academy Award for Best Actress ⓘ
BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role ⓘ
notableWork Basic Instinct ⓘ
Basic Instinct 2 ⓘ
Casino ⓘ
Catwoman ⓘ
linked to: Selina Kyle

Ratched ⓘ
Sliver ⓘ
The Mighty ⓘ
The Muse ⓘ
The Quick and the Dead ⓘ
Total Recall ⓘ
occupation actress ⓘ
fashion model ⓘ
film producer ⓘ
voice actor ⓘ
participatedIn Miss Pennsylvania beauty pageant ⓘ
placeOfBirth Meadville, Pennsylvania, United States ⓘ
religion Buddhism ⓘ
Roman Catholicism ⓘ
residence Los Angeles, California, United States ⓘ
linked to: Los Angeles
spouse Michael Greenburg ⓘ
Phil Bronstein ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (74)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Alpha Dog → hasCastMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Stone → hasNotableBearer → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Quick and the Dead → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Quick and the Dead → castMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Quick and the Dead → leadActor → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Basic Instinct → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Basic Instinct → portrayedBy → Catherine Tramell – Sharon Stone ⓘ
linked to: Sharon Stone
Action Jackson → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Broken Flowers → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Broken Flowers → hasCastMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Total Recall → stars → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Sharon Stone → name → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Sharon Stone → birthName → Sharon Vonne Stone ⓘ
linked to: Sharon Stone
The Flight Attendant → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Casino → leadActor → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Casino → nominatedPerformer → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Specialist → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Lester Diamond → appearsAlongsideActor → Sharon Stone ⓘ
subject linked to: Lester Diamond in Casino
The Disaster Artist → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Antz → voiceCastMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Lady → portrayedBy → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Muse → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Muse → castMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Paula Wagner → represented → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Above the Law → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Basic Instinct 2 → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Catherine Tramell → portrayedBy → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Sliver → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Sphere (1998 film) → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
subject linked to: Sphere
A Different Loyalty → starredActor → Sharon Stone ⓘ
A Different Loyalty → castMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Mosaic (TV series) → stars → Sharon Stone ⓘ
William Morris Agency → notableClient → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Phil Bronstein → spouse → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Michael Greenburg → spouse → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Meadville, Pennsylvania → hasNotablePerson → Sharon Stone ⓘ
The Mighty → stars → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Ratched → stars → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Roan Joseph Bronstein → childOf → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Laird Vonne Stone → mother → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Laird Vonne Stone → famousRelative → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Quinn Kelly Stone → mother → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Alpha Dog → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
subject linked to: film "Alpha Dog"
Lovelace → starring → Sharon Stone ⓘ
Bobby → hasCastMember → Sharon Stone ⓘ