Sugar Hill

E114689

Sugar Hill is a 1993 crime drama film set in Harlem that follows two brothers navigating the dangers of the drug trade and family loyalty.

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Sugar Hill canonical 20
Sugar Hill (1993 film) 3
Sugar Hill (film universe) 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (46)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (24)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

DeVaughn Nixon → appearedIn → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Sugar Hill → title → Sugar Hill ⓘ
AZ → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Richard Lawson → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Theresa Randle → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Raynathan Skuggs → appearsIn → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Rudy Langlais → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Barry Michael Cooper → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Roemello Skuggs → protagonistOf → Sugar Hill (1993 film) ⓘ
linked to: Sugar Hill
Roemello Skuggs → appearsIn → Sugar Hill (1993 film) ⓘ
linked to: Sugar Hill
Roemello Skuggs → createdFor → Sugar Hill (1993 film) ⓘ
linked to: Sugar Hill
Lolly Jonas → protagonistOf → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Lolly Jonas → appearsIn → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Gus Molino → protagonistOf → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Gus Molino → appearsIn → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Gus Molino → hasFictionalUniverse → Sugar Hill (film universe) ⓘ
linked to: Sugar Hill
A.R. Skuggs → appearsIn → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Michael Wright → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Leon Ichaso → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Luis Colina → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Luis Colina → workedOn → Sugar Hill ⓘ
Don Pedro Colley → notableWork → Sugar Hill ⓘ
subject linked to: Don Pedro