Randall Batinkoff

E1007281

Randall Batinkoff is an American actor known for his film and television roles since the 1980s, including prominent parts in teen dramas and romantic comedies.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Randall Batinkoff canonical 5
Batinkoff 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (34)

Predicate Object
instanceOf actor ⓘ
film actor ⓘ
human ⓘ
television actor ⓘ
activeIn film ⓘ
television ⓘ
countryOfCitizenship United States of America ⓘ
familyName Batinkoff ⓘ
linked to: Randall Batinkoff
genre romantic comedy ⓘ
teen drama ⓘ
givenName Randall ⓘ
languageOfWorkOrName English ⓘ
name Randall Batinkoff ⓘ
notableFor film roles since the 1980s ⓘ
television roles since the 1980s ⓘ
notableWork As Good as It Gets ⓘ
Better Days ⓘ
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (film) ⓘ
Christy ⓘ
For Keeps? ⓘ
Havoc ⓘ
Kick-Ass ⓘ
Madison ⓘ
Relativity ⓘ
School Ties ⓘ
Skip Tracer ⓘ
The Last Best Place ⓘ
The Peacemaker ⓘ
The Player ⓘ
linked to: The Player (novel)

romantic comedies ⓘ
teen dramas ⓘ
occupation actor ⓘ
sexOrGender male ⓘ
startPeriod 1980s ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (6)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

For Keeps? → starring → Randall Batinkoff ⓘ
Christy → featuresActor → Randall Batinkoff ⓘ
School Ties → stars → Randall Batinkoff ⓘ
Walking and Talking → castMember → Randall Batinkoff ⓘ
Randall Batinkoff → name → Randall Batinkoff ⓘ
Randall Batinkoff → familyName → Batinkoff ⓘ
linked to: Randall Batinkoff