Praia da Falésia

E9664

Praia da Falésia is a famous Algarve beach in southern Portugal, known for its long stretch of golden sand backed by striking red and white cliffs.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Praia da Falésia

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Praia da Falésia (Praia da Falésia is a famous Algarve beach in southern Portugal, known for its long stretch of golden sand backed by striking red and white cliffs.)

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Praia da Falésia canonical 4
Praia da Falésia (eastern section) 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

Predicate Object
instanceOf beach ⓘ
tourist attraction ⓘ
country Portugal ⓘ
hasAccessType road access ⓘ
stair access from cliffs ⓘ
hasActivity beach volleyball ⓘ
bodyboarding ⓘ
running ⓘ
stand-up paddleboarding ⓘ
sunbathing ⓘ
surfing (seasonal) ⓘ
swimming ⓘ
walking ⓘ
hasApproximateLength about 6 kilometers ⓘ
hasBeachType sandy beach ⓘ
hasBlueFlagStatus true ⓘ
hasCliffsColor red ⓘ
white ⓘ
hasCliffVegetation Mediterranean scrub ⓘ
pine trees ⓘ
hasCoastlineOn Atlantic Ocean ⓘ
hasEnvironmentType coastal ⓘ
hasGeologicalFeature eroded sandstone cliffs ⓘ
stratified cliff layers ⓘ
hasLifeguardService seasonal ⓘ
hasNearbyFacility beach bars ⓘ
hotels ⓘ
parking areas ⓘ
resorts ⓘ
restaurants ⓘ
hasOrientation south-facing ⓘ
hasSandColor golden ⓘ
hasWaterType saltwater ⓘ
knownFor dramatic cliffs ⓘ
long stretch of sand ⓘ
photography ⓘ
scenic views ⓘ
walking and jogging ⓘ
locatedIn Algarve ⓘ
southern Portugal ⓘ
linked to: Algarve
locatedInMunicipality Albufeira ⓘ
Loulé ⓘ
locatedNear Olhos de Água ⓘ
Vilamoura ⓘ
partOf Albufeira coastline ⓘ
linked to: Albufeira

Algarve coast ⓘ
linked to: Algarve

Loulé coastline ⓘ
popularWith international tourists ⓘ
local residents ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Albufeira → hasBeach → Praia da Falésia ⓘ
Vilamoura → hasBeach → Praia da Falésia (eastern section) ⓘ
linked to: Praia da Falésia
Loulé coastline → hasBeach → Praia da Falésia ⓘ
Albufeira coastline → hasPart → Praia da Falésia ⓘ
Algarve beaches → hasNotableBeach → Praia da Falésia ⓘ