Solbiate Olona

E811152

Solbiate Olona is a municipality in the Lombardy region of northern Italy that hosts a major NATO rapid reaction corps headquarters.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Solbiate Olona canonical 2
Solbiate Olona, Lombardy, Italy 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (29)

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (3)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

NRDC-ITA → garrison → Solbiate Olona ⓘ
NRDC-ITA → locatedIn → Solbiate Olona, Lombardy, Italy ⓘ
linked to: Solbiate Olona