Jack London Square

E77834

Jack London Square is a waterfront entertainment and dining district in Oakland, California, known for its marinas, restaurants, shops, and historic maritime atmosphere.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Jack London Square

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Jack London Square (Jack London Square is a waterfront entertainment and dining district in Oakland, California, known for its marinas, restaurants, shops, and historic maritime atmosphere.)

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf entertainment district ⓘ
tourist attraction ⓘ
waterfront district ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
hasCharacteristic commercial district ⓘ
mixed-use development ⓘ
pedestrian-friendly ⓘ
recreational area ⓘ
tourist-oriented ⓘ
waterfront views ⓘ
hasFeature boardwalk ⓘ
entertainment venues ⓘ
event spaces ⓘ
ferry terminal ⓘ
historic maritime atmosphere ⓘ
historic ships ⓘ
hotels ⓘ
marinas ⓘ
office buildings ⓘ
outdoor dining areas ⓘ
parking garages ⓘ
pedestrian pathways ⓘ
public art ⓘ
public plazas ⓘ
railroad tracks ⓘ
residential buildings ⓘ
restaurants ⓘ
shops ⓘ
streetcar tracks ⓘ
waterfront promenade ⓘ
yacht harbor ⓘ
knownFor maritime history ⓘ
nightlife ⓘ
public events and festivals ⓘ
waterfront dining ⓘ
locatedIn Alameda County, California ⓘ
linked to: Alameda County

Oakland, California ⓘ
linked to: Oakland

San Francisco Bay Area ⓘ
locatedOnWaterbody Oakland Estuary ⓘ
namedAfter Jack London ⓘ
near Downtown Oakland ⓘ
partOf Jack London District ⓘ
touristDestinationFor domestic tourists ⓘ
international tourists ⓘ
local visitors ⓘ
transportConnection Amtrak Oakland – Jack London Square station ⓘ
Oakland Embarcadero roadway ⓘ
ferry services on San Francisco Bay ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (12)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Port of Oakland → hasPart → Jack London Square ⓘ
Oakland Chinatown → borderedBy → Jack London Square ⓘ
Downtown Oakland → hasLandmark → Jack London Square ⓘ
Oakland Amtrak station (Jack London Square) → near → Jack London Square waterfront ⓘ
linked to: Jack London Square
Jack London District → hasLandmark → Jack London Square ⓘ
Oakland Estuary → hasNearbyFacility → Jack London Square ⓘ
Oakland Embarcadero roadway → serves → Jack London Square ⓘ
Oakland Embarcadero roadway → adjacentTo → Jack London Square waterfront ⓘ
linked to: Jack London Square
Embarcadero West → locatedIn → Jack London Square ⓘ
Embarcadero West → serves → Jack London Square district ⓘ
linked to: Jack London Square