Jeddah Corniche

E49658

Jeddah Corniche is a popular waterfront promenade along the Red Sea in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, known for its beaches, recreational areas, and scenic coastal views.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Jeddah Corniche

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Jeddah Corniche (Jeddah Corniche is a popular waterfront promenade along the Red Sea in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, known for its beaches, recreational areas, and scenic coastal views.)

All labels observed (4)

Label Occurrences
Jeddah Corniche canonical 2
Jeddah Corniche development 1
Jeddah Waterfront 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (49)

Predicate Object
instanceOf tourist attraction ⓘ
urban public space ⓘ
waterfront promenade ⓘ
country Saudi Arabia ⓘ
hasCharacteristic coastal ⓘ
family-oriented ⓘ
pedestrian-friendly ⓘ
popular with residents ⓘ
popular with tourists ⓘ
publicly accessible ⓘ
urban ⓘ
hasPart beaches ⓘ
cafés ⓘ
children’s play areas ⓘ
coastal promenade ⓘ
cycling paths ⓘ
fishing spots ⓘ
fountains ⓘ
jogging tracks ⓘ
landscaped gardens ⓘ
marina areas ⓘ
parking areas ⓘ
parks ⓘ
picnic areas ⓘ
public art installations ⓘ
public seating areas ⓘ
recreational areas ⓘ
restaurants ⓘ
viewing points ⓘ
walking paths ⓘ
hasView Red Sea coastline ⓘ
open sea horizon ⓘ
passing ships ⓘ
knownFor beach activities ⓘ
family-friendly environment ⓘ
jogging and walking ⓘ
outdoor recreation ⓘ
scenic coastal views ⓘ
sea breeze ⓘ
sunset views ⓘ
locatedIn Jeddah ⓘ
locatedOnBodyOfWater Red Sea ⓘ
partOf city of Jeddah’s waterfront ⓘ
touristRegion Hejaz ⓘ
usedFor festivals and events ⓘ
leisure ⓘ
outdoor sports ⓘ
social gatherings ⓘ
tourism ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Jeddah → hasLandmark → Jeddah Corniche ⓘ
Jeddah → hasPromenade → Jeddah Waterfront ⓘ
linked to: Jeddah Corniche
King Fahd Fountain → locatedIn → Jeddah Corniche ⓘ
King Fahd Fountain → associatedWith → Jeddah Corniche development ⓘ
linked to: Jeddah Corniche
Medina–Jeddah highway → connectsTo → Red Sea coast at Jeddah ⓘ
linked to: Jeddah Corniche