Prince George Airport

E445118

Prince George Airport is a regional airport in Prince George, British Columbia, Canada, serving as a key air transport hub for northern and central British Columbia.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Prince George Airport canonical 5

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (47)

Predicate Object
instanceOf airport ⓘ
public airport ⓘ
cityServed Prince George ⓘ
country Canada ⓘ
elevationAboveSeaLevel 2267 ft ⓘ
691 m ⓘ
hasCargoFacilities yes ⓘ
hasCustomsServices yes ⓘ
hasFacility air traffic control tower ⓘ
aircraft maintenance services ⓘ
baggage claim area ⓘ
car rental services ⓘ
fuel services ⓘ
restaurant ⓘ
security screening ⓘ
hasNavigationAid NDB ⓘ
VOR/DME ⓘ
instrument landing system ⓘ
hasParking car parking ⓘ
hasRunway Runway 01/19 ⓘ
Runway 06/24 ⓘ
Runway 15/33 ⓘ
hasService cargo flights ⓘ
charter flights ⓘ
scheduled passenger flights ⓘ
hasTerminal passenger terminal ⓘ
hasWebsite https://www.pgairport.ca/ ⓘ
IATAcode YXS ⓘ
ICAOcode CYXS ⓘ
linked to: YXS
isAccessibleBy road ⓘ
isHubFor regional air traffic in northern British Columbia ⓘ
locatedIn Prince George, British Columbia ⓘ
locatedInAdministrativeTerritory British Columbia ⓘ
locatedInSummerTimeZone UTC−07:00 ⓘ
locatedInTimeZone UTC−08:00 ⓘ
operator Prince George Airport Authority ⓘ
owner Prince George Airport Authority ⓘ
pushpinMap Canada British Columbia ⓘ
linked to: British Columbia
serves Prince George, British Columbia ⓘ
servesRegion Central British Columbia ⓘ
Northern British Columbia ⓘ
supportsAircraftType narrow-body jet ⓘ
turboprop aircraft ⓘ
surface asphalt ⓘ
timeZone Pacific Time Zone ⓘ
usesDaylightSavingTime yes ⓘ
WMOcode 71943 ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (5)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Prince George → hasAirport → Prince George Airport ⓘ
Prince George, British Columbia → servedByAirport → Prince George Airport ⓘ
Central Interior of British Columbia → servedBy → Prince George Airport ⓘ
YXS → IATA code for → Prince George Airport ⓘ
YXS → locatedAt → Prince George Airport ⓘ