ABC Unified School District

E414731

ABC Unified School District is a public school district in southeastern Los Angeles County, California, that oversees multiple K–12 schools serving communities such as Artesia, Cerritos, and Hawaiian Gardens.

All labels observed (3)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (27)

Predicate Object
instanceOf public school district ⓘ
school district in California ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
educationLevel primary education ⓘ
secondary education ⓘ
follows California Department of Education standards ⓘ
fundingType publicly funded ⓘ
governingBody Board of Education ⓘ
governs public schools ⓘ
headquartersLocation Cerritos, California ⓘ
languageOfInstruction English ⓘ
locatedIn Los Angeles County, California ⓘ
linked to: Los Angeles County

southeastern Los Angeles County ⓘ
locatedInTimeZone Pacific Time Zone ⓘ
offersProgram high school education ⓘ
kindergarten ⓘ
middle school education ⓘ
operates elementary schools ⓘ
high schools ⓘ
middle schools ⓘ
regionServed southeastern Los Angeles County ⓘ
sector public education ⓘ
servesCommunity Artesia, California ⓘ
linked to: Artesia

Cerritos, California ⓘ
Hawaiian Gardens, California ⓘ
linked to: Hawaiian Gardens
servesGradeLevels K–12 ⓘ
state California ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (14)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Artesia High School → governingBody → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Lakewood, California → servedBy → ABC Unified School District (partly) ⓘ
subject linked to: Lakewood
linked to: ABC Unified School District
Cerritos → hasSchoolDistrict → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Hawaiian Gardens → hasEducationalService → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Cerritos, California → hasSchoolDistrict → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Richard Gahr High School → governingBody → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Richard Gahr High School → schoolDistrict → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Richard Gahr High School → isPartOf → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Richard Gahr High School → operatedBy → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Cerritos High School → schoolDistrict → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Cerritos High School → governingBody → ABC Unified School District Board of Education ⓘ
linked to: ABC Unified School District
Whitney High School → governingSchoolDistrict → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
Whitney High School → partOf → ABC Unified School District ⓘ
City of Lakewood, California → hasSchoolDistrict → ABC Unified School District ⓘ