Hartley Valley

E380004

Hartley Valley is a scenic rural valley in the Blue Mountains region of New South Wales, Australia, known for its historic villages, pastoral landscapes, and heritage-listed sites.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Hartley Valley canonical 3
Hartley Valley area 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (29)

Predicate Object
instanceOf rural locality ⓘ
valley ⓘ
administrativeRegion City of Lithgow local government area ⓘ
country Australia ⓘ
hasEnvironment rural bushland areas ⓘ
temperate climate ⓘ
hasFeature historic road routes ⓘ
open pastoral land ⓘ
scenic views of surrounding mountains ⓘ
hasHeritage colonial-era buildings ⓘ
historic inns ⓘ
rural homesteads ⓘ
heritageStatus contains heritage-listed properties and sites ⓘ
knownFor heritage-listed sites ⓘ
historic villages ⓘ
pastoral landscapes ⓘ
scenic rural landscapes ⓘ
landUse agriculture ⓘ
grazing ⓘ
rural residential ⓘ
locatedIn Blue Mountains region, New South Wales, Australia ⓘ
locatedNear Blue Mountains National Park ⓘ
historic village of Hartley ⓘ
partOf Central Tablelands ⓘ
region Blue Mountains ⓘ
state New South Wales ⓘ
tourismType heritage tourism ⓘ
rural tourism ⓘ
transportAccess road access from Blue Mountains region ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Mount Victoria, New South Wales → overlooks → Hartley Valley ⓘ
subject linked to: Mount Victoria
Hartley, New South Wales → partOf → Hartley Valley area ⓘ
linked to: Hartley Valley
Coxs River → flowsThrough → Hartley Valley ⓘ