Miramar Entertainment Park

E309840

Miramar Entertainment Park is a large shopping and entertainment complex in Taipei, Taiwan, best known for its iconic rooftop Ferris wheel and multiplex cinema.

All labels observed (2)

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (48)

Predicate Object
instanceOf entertainment complex ⓘ
shopping mall ⓘ
buildingType commercial building ⓘ
city Taipei ⓘ
linked to: Taipei, Taiwan
country Taiwan ⓘ
district Zhongshan District ⓘ
hasAttraction Miramar Ferris Wheel ⓘ
hasCinemaBrand Miramar Cinemas ⓘ
hasFeature electronics stores ⓘ
family entertainment facilities ⓘ
fashion retail stores ⓘ
outdoor plaza ⓘ
restaurants ⓘ
underground parking ⓘ
hasNightIllumination yes ⓘ
hasParking car parking ⓘ
motorcycle parking ⓘ
hasPart department store area ⓘ
entertainment facilities ⓘ
food court ⓘ
multiplex cinema ⓘ
rooftop Ferris wheel ⓘ
shopping mall ⓘ
hasWebsite https://www.miramar.com.tw/ ⓘ
languageOfSignage Chinese ⓘ
English ⓘ
locatedIn Zhongshan District, Taipei, Taiwan ⓘ
locatedInComplex Dazhi area ⓘ
linked to: Zhuzihu area
notableFor large multiplex cinema ⓘ
rooftop Ferris wheel with city views ⓘ
numberOfBasementLevels 3 ⓘ
numberOfFloorsAboveGround 5 ⓘ
openingDate 2004 ⓘ
operator Miramar Group ⓘ
owner Miramar Group ⓘ
publicTransitAccess Dazhi Station ⓘ
Jiantan Station ⓘ
Xihu Station ⓘ
publicTransitSystem Taipei Metro ⓘ
region Northern Taiwan ⓘ
linked to: northern Taiwan
rooftopFerrisWheelDiameter approximately 70 meters ⓘ
rooftopFerrisWheelHeightAboveGround approximately 100 meters ⓘ
targetVisitors local shoppers ⓘ
tourists ⓘ
touristAttraction yes ⓘ
viewFromFerrisWheel Keelung River ⓘ
Taipei 101 (distant view) ⓘ
linked to: Taipei 101

Taipei cityscape ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (12)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Keelung River → isNear → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Meiti Riverside Park → hasNearbyLandmark → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Miramar Ferris Wheel → location → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Miramar Ferris Wheel → partOf → Miramar Entertainment Park complex ⓘ
linked to: Miramar Entertainment Park
Miramar Group → notableFor → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Miramar Group → owns → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Miramar Cinemas → locatedIn → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Miramar Cinemas → partOf → Miramar Entertainment Park complex ⓘ
linked to: Miramar Entertainment Park
Jiannan Road metro station → hasNearbyAttraction → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Dazhi metro station → nearby → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Neihu District, Taipei → hasAttraction → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ
Zhongshan District, Taipei, Taiwan → contains → Miramar Entertainment Park ⓘ