Sharonville, Ohio

E267936

Sharonville, Ohio is a suburban city in the Cincinnati metropolitan area known for its residential neighborhoods, commercial districts, and proximity to major transportation routes.

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Sharonville, Ohio canonical 12
Sharonville, Ohio, United States 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (40)

Predicate Object
instanceOf city ⓘ
municipality ⓘ
areaCode 513 ⓘ
climate humid continental climate ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
county Butler County, Ohio ⓘ
Hamilton County, Ohio ⓘ
currency United States dollar ⓘ
linked to: US dollar
FIPSCode 39-71956 ⓘ
GNISFeatureID 1065300 ⓘ
governmentType mayor–council government ⓘ
hasAttraction Heritage Village Museum ⓘ
Sharonville Convention Center ⓘ
Trammel Fossil Park ⓘ
linked to: Fossil Park
hasFacility Sharon Woods Park (nearby) ⓘ
hasFeature proximity to major transportation routes ⓘ
suburban character ⓘ
hasLandUse commercial districts ⓘ
residential neighborhoods ⓘ
hasSchoolDistrict Lakota Local School District ⓘ
Princeton City School District ⓘ
hasTransportation CSX Transportation rail line ⓘ
Norfolk Southern Railway line ⓘ
isPartOf Midwestern United States ⓘ
isSuburbOf Cincinnati, Ohio ⓘ
languageUsed English ⓘ
locatedInRegion Southwest Ohio ⓘ
linked to: southwestern Ohio
locatedInTimeZone Eastern Time Zone ⓘ
locatedNear Cincinnati, Ohio ⓘ
Interstate 275 ⓘ
Interstate 71 ⓘ
Interstate 75 ⓘ
namedAfter Sharon, Connecticut ⓘ
partOf Butler County, Ohio ⓘ
Cincinnati metropolitan area ⓘ
Hamilton County, Ohio ⓘ
postalCode 45241 ⓘ
servedBy Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority ⓘ
linked to: Greater Dayton RTA
state Ohio ⓘ
timeZoneDST Eastern Daylight Time ⓘ
linked to: Eastern Time Zone

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (13)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Hamilton County, Ohio → contains → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Western Ohio → containsCity → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
subject linked to: western Ohio
Blue Ash, Ohio → borderedBy → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Carmen Electra → placeOfBirth → Sharonville, Ohio, United States ⓘ
linked to: Sharonville, Ohio
Evendale, Ohio → adjacentTo → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Sharonville Convention Center → locatedIn → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Heritage Village Museum → locatedIn → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Sharon Woods Park → locatedInOrNear → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
subject linked to: Sharon Woods Park (nearby)
Sharon Woods Park → nearbyCity → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
subject linked to: Sharon Woods Park (nearby)
Princeton City School District → servesCity → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Princeton City School District → regionServed → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ
Sycamore Township, Ohio → borders → Sharonville, Ohio ⓘ