Miles&Smiles

E253626

Miles&Smiles is Turkish Airlines’ frequent flyer loyalty program that rewards members with miles redeemable for flights, upgrades, and other travel benefits.

All labels observed (1)

Label Occurrences
Miles&Smiles canonical 10

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (47)

Predicate Object
instanceOf airline loyalty program ⓘ
frequent flyer program ⓘ
alliance Star Alliance ⓘ
benefit award ticket discounts ⓘ
extra baggage allowance ⓘ
lounge access ⓘ
preferred seating ⓘ
priority boarding ⓘ
priority check-in ⓘ
status miles ⓘ
country Turkey ⓘ
hasMobileApp true ⓘ
industry aviation ⓘ
travel ⓘ
loyaltyCurrency Miles&Smiles miles ⓘ
membershipTier Classic ⓘ
Classic Plus ⓘ
Elite ⓘ
Elite Plus ⓘ
mileEarningActivity Star Alliance flights ⓘ
Turkish Airlines flights ⓘ
car rentals ⓘ
codeshare flights ⓘ
credit card spending ⓘ
hotel bookings ⓘ
shopping with partners ⓘ
operator Turkish Airlines ⓘ
parentCompany Turkish Airlines ⓘ
partnerType airline partners ⓘ
bank and credit card partners ⓘ
car rental partners ⓘ
hotel partners ⓘ
programLanguage English ⓘ
Turkish ⓘ
rewardRedemption award flights ⓘ
car rentals ⓘ
extra baggage ⓘ
flight upgrades ⓘ
hotel stays ⓘ
lounge access ⓘ
shopping ⓘ
rewardType miles ⓘ
serviceArea global ⓘ
statusLevel Elite ⓘ
Elite Plus ⓘ
supportsFamilyPooling limited family benefits ⓘ
website https://www.turkishairlines.com/en-int/miles-and-smiles ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (10)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Turkish Airlines → loyaltyProgram → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
Classic → partOf → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
Classic → loyaltyProgram → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
Classic Plus → partOf → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
Classic Plus → program → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
Elite (Miles&Smiles) → partOf → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
subject linked to: Elite
Elite (Miles&Smiles) → membershipLevelOf → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
subject linked to: Elite
Elite Plus → partOf → Miles&Smiles ⓘ
Elite Plus → loyaltyProgramName → Miles&Smiles ⓘ