Varna Opera

E206161

Varna Opera is a prominent Bulgarian opera company and cultural landmark based in the Black Sea city of Varna, known for staging classical and contemporary operatic performances.

All labels observed (3)

Label Occurrences
Varna Opera canonical 2
Varna Opera House 1
Varna Philharmonic Orchestra 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (31)

Predicate Object
instanceOf cultural institution ⓘ
opera company ⓘ
artForm performing arts ⓘ
audienceScope international tourists ⓘ
local audience ⓘ
national audience ⓘ
contributesTo Bulgarian musical culture ⓘ
cultural life of Varna ⓘ
country Bulgaria ⓘ
focusesOn classical repertoire ⓘ
contemporary repertoire ⓘ
hasActivity cultural events ⓘ
hosting concerts ⓘ
staging operatic performances ⓘ
hasType repertory theatre ⓘ
hasVenueType opera house ⓘ
isA Bulgarian opera company ⓘ
languageOfPerformance Bulgarian ⓘ
French ⓘ
German ⓘ
Italian ⓘ
locatedIn Black Sea region ⓘ
Northeastern Bulgaria ⓘ
location Varna ⓘ
performsGenre classical music ⓘ
contemporary opera ⓘ
opera ⓘ
regionServed Black Sea coast of Bulgaria ⓘ
Varna Province ⓘ
significance important Bulgarian performing arts institution ⓘ
major cultural landmark in Varna ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (4)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

Varna → hasCulturalInstitution → Varna Opera ⓘ
Varna Summer International Music Festival → typicalVenue → Varna Opera House ⓘ
linked to: Varna Opera
Varna Province → hasCulturalInstitution → Varna Philharmonic Orchestra ⓘ
linked to: Varna Opera