Loop 202

E100485

Loop 202 is a major freeway in the Phoenix, Arizona metropolitan area that forms part of the region’s beltway system, helping route traffic around the city.

AI illustration

How this image was made

AI-generated illustration of Loop 202

This AI-generated illustration was produced by black-forest-labs/FLUX.2-dev (1024x1024) from a prompt written by openai/gpt-oss-120b from the entity's label + description.

Prompt

Generate an image of Loop 202 (Loop 202 is a major freeway in the Phoenix, Arizona metropolitan area that forms part of the region’s beltway system, helping route traffic around the city.)

All labels observed (2)

Label Occurrences
Loop 202 canonical 29
AZ Loop 202 1

How this entity was disambiguated

Statements (46)

Predicate Object
instanceOf beltway ⓘ
controlled-access highway ⓘ
freeway ⓘ
abbreviation SR 202 ⓘ
accessControl full access control via interchanges only ⓘ
beltwayFunction routes traffic around Phoenix ⓘ
connectsTo Interstate 10 ⓘ
Interstate 17 ⓘ
Loop 101 ⓘ
U.S. Route 60 NERFINISHED ⓘ
country United States ⓘ
designation Loop 202 Red Mountain Freeway ⓘ
Loop 202 Santan Freeway ⓘ
linked to: Loop 202 freeway

Loop 202 South Mountain Freeway ⓘ
formsArcAround eastern Phoenix metropolitan area ⓘ
southern Phoenix metropolitan area ⓘ
hasJunction I-10 Maricopa Freeway ⓘ
linked to: I-10 Papago Freeway

I-10 Papago Freeway ⓘ
Loop 101 Agua Fria Freeway ⓘ
linked to: Loop 101 freeway

Loop 101 Price Freeway ⓘ
linked to: Loop 101 freeway
hasSegment Red Mountain Freeway ⓘ
Santan Freeway ⓘ
South Mountain Freeway ⓘ
highwayType State Route ⓘ
isPartOfNetwork Arizona State Highway System ⓘ
locatedIn Arizona ⓘ
Maricopa County, Arizona ⓘ
Phoenix metropolitan area ⓘ
maintainedBy Arizona Department of Transportation ⓘ
openingCompleted 2020 ⓘ
partOf Phoenix beltway system ⓘ
passesNear Sky Harbor International Airport ⓘ
linked to: Sky Harbor Airport
passesThrough Chandler, Arizona ⓘ
Gilbert, Arizona ⓘ
Glendale, Arizona ⓘ
Mesa, Arizona ⓘ
Phoenix, Arizona ⓘ
linked to: Phoenix

Tempe, Arizona ⓘ
linked to: Tempe, Arizona, USA
primaryPurpose regional traffic circulation ⓘ
redMountainSegmentLocation north of Tempe and Mesa ⓘ
relievesTrafficFrom Interstate 10 through central Phoenix ⓘ
linked to: Interstate 10
roadwayType divided multi-lane freeway ⓘ
routeNumber 202 ⓘ
santanSegmentLocation south of Mesa, Gilbert, and Chandler ⓘ
southMountainSegmentCompleted 2020 ⓘ
southMountainSegmentLocation south and west of Phoenix ⓘ

How these facts were elicited

Referenced by (30)

Full triples — surface form annotated when it differs from this entity's canonical label.

KPHX → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
Tempe → traversedBy → Loop 202 ⓘ
Loop 101 → intersectsWith → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 143 → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 143 → hasJunctionWith → Loop 202 ⓘ
Loop 101 → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
subject linked to: Loop 101 freeway
Red Mountain Freeway → partOf → Loop 202 ⓘ
South Mountain Freeway → partOf → Loop 202 ⓘ
Tolleson, Arizona → locatedNear → Loop 202 ⓘ
State Route 143 → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 202 → alsoKnownAs → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 202 → hasAbbreviation → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 303 → connectsWith → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 101 → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
Santan Freeway → highwayNumber → Loop 202 ⓘ
SR 51 → hasJunctionWith → Loop 202 ⓘ
Squaw Peak Parkway → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
State Route 51 → connectsTo → Loop 202 ⓘ
Loop 202 → alsoKnownAs → AZ Loop 202 ⓘ
subject linked to: Loop 202 beltway
linked to: Loop 202